SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Belgium/
  2. Flemish Region/
  3. West Flanders Province/
  4. Bruges/
  5. Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection

Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection

8.8Hoefijzerlaan 37, Bruges, Belgium
Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 1
1 / 12
Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 1Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 2Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 3Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 4Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 5
All photos· 58 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury with an indoor pool, fitness center, and individually decorated rooms in the heart of Bruges. A stay at Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection places you in the heart of Bruges, within a 15-minute walk of Bruges Christmas Market and Bruges Market Square. This hotel is 10.9 mi (17.6 km) from Zeebrugge Harbour and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bruges Meeting & Convention Centre. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Dining: Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 64 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and espresso makers. 43-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: 't Zand Square - 0.4km/0.2mi Bruges Meeting & Convention Centre - 0.4km/0.3mi Bruges Art Route - 0.5km/0.3mi Concertgebouw - 0.5km/0.3mi Noordzandstraat - 0.5km/0.3mi St. Salvators Church - 0.7km/0.4mi Park Sebrechts Brugge - 0.7km/0.4mi Muntplein - 0.8km/0.5mi Steenstraat - 0.8km/0.5mi The Chocolate Line - 0.8km/0.5mi Bruges Christmas Market - 0.9km/0.6mi Church of Our Lady - 0.9km/0.6mi Bruges Market Square - 0.9km/0.6mi St. Jans Hospitaal - Hans Memling Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Gruuthuse Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.) - 33.7km/20.9mi Brussels Airport (BRU) - 108.7km/67.6mi Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 147.8km/91.8mi A stay at Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection places you in the heart of Bruges, within a 15-minute walk of Bruges Christmas Market and Bruges Market Square. This hotel is 10.9 mi (17.6 km) from Zeebrugge Harbour and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bruges Meeting & Convention Centre. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 64 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and espresso makers. 43-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and electric kettles. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Indoor
  • Outdoor heated pool
  • Pool (Indoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Hoefijzerlaan 37, Bruges, Belgium

What's nearby

  • 't Zand Square0.4 km
  • Bruges Meeting & Convention Centre0.4 km
  • Bruges Art Route0.5 km
  • Concertgebouw0.5 km
  • Noordzandstraat0.5 km
  • St. Salvators Church0.7 km
  • Park Sebrechts Brugge0.7 km
  • Muntplein0.8 km
  • Steenstraat0.8 km
  • The Chocolate Line0.8 km
  • Bruges Christmas Market0.9 km
  • Church of Our Lady0.9 km
  • Bruges Market Square0.9 km
  • St. Jans Hospitaal - Hans Memling Museum0.9 km
  • Gruuthuse Museum1 km
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)34 km
  • Brussels Airport (BRU)109 km
  • Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi)148 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.0
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.3
Dining
7.4
Rooms
7.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Belgium/
  2. Flemish Region/
  3. West Flanders Province/
  4. Bruges/
  5. Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection

Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection

8.8Hoefijzerlaan 37, Bruges, Belgium
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.0
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.3
Dining
7.4
Rooms
7.3

Recent reviews

  • L

    Lesley

    Oct 14, 2026

    10.0

    Currently undergoing some renovation but did not impact our stay at all. From the moment we checked in to when we checked out the staff were amazing, so helpful, friendly and made the stay perfect

  • R

    Ruth

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    We had a lovely stay here. Comfortable beds

  • W

    Wayne

    Oct 1, 2026

    10.0

    Overall an excellent 3 night stay for my wife's special birthday in beautiful Bruges, a lovely quaint hotel, good location with easy access into the City , with friendly staff and a superb breakfast, however some tlc in parts of the hotel need attention ie skirting coming away, stained carpets and paintwork, our room was tired and could do with a freshen up and staff although friendly need to have more attention to detail, on our very 1st night we reported our toilet continuously running water, and the safe was locked and needed resetting but neither of these were done during the whole of our stay and our teabags, milk and sugar weren't replenished either so that part of our stay was disappointing but would still recommend the Grand

  • M

    Marc

    Sep 16, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel and staff easily deserve 5 stars across the board. BUT, hotel gets an "F" for charging guests who arrive by bicycle extra. I was shocked to find out that Grand Hotel Normandy charges a €5 fee to store your bicycle overnight in a makeshift shed outside the hotel. I travel frequently by bike to visit new places and stay in excellent hotels, and have never encountered an extra charge for on-site bike storage! Nor should a hotel ever do that! Grand Hotel Normandy, you ought to discontinue this practice immediately. A hidden "bicycle tax" is unacceptable for a hotel of this caliber, and will deter me from ever going back or recommending the hotel.

  • G

    Gareth

    Sep 6, 2026

    10.0

    Highly recommend, perfect for our short stop over

  • M

    Monika

    Aug 24, 2026

    10.0

    Absolutely wonderful, staff was accommodating. Friendly and very helpful, breakfast was splendid, rooms were clean ,bedding was cozy, we will suggest this hotel to our friends who visit.