SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Romania/
  2. Brașov County/
  3. Grand Hotel

Grand Hotel

8.4Garii - Noua nr.6, Brasov, Romania
Grand Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Grand Hotel — photo 1Grand Hotel — photo 2Grand Hotel — photo 3Grand Hotel — photo 4Grand Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 47 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury with a sauna, seasonal outdoor pool, and 24-hour room service in Brasov. Located in Brasov, Grand Hotel Brasov is connected to the convention center, a 1-minute drive from Parc Aventura Brasov and 8 minutes from Afi Brasov. This hotel is 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Telecabina and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Brasov Fortress. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a sauna, a fitness center, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Brasov? This hotel has 732 square feet (68 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 20 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have jetted bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Parc Aventura Brasov - 0.4km/0.3mi Telecabina - 4.8km/3.0mi Afi Brasov - 6.1km/3.8mi Brasov Fortress - 6.3km/3.9mi Memorial to Victims of the 1989 Revolution - 6.6km/4.1mi Tampa Cable Car - 7.2km/4.5mi Rope Street - 7.2km/4.5mi Beth Israel Synagogue - 7.5km/4.7mi Reduta Cultural Centre - 7.7km/4.8mi Schei Gate - 7.8km/4.9mi Catherine Gate - 7.9km/4.9mi Council Square - 7.9km/4.9mi Brașov Olympic Ice Rink - 8.0km/4.9mi St Nicholas’ Cathedral - 8.1km/5.1mi Saint Nicholas Church - 8.1km/5.1mi Brașov-Ghimbav Intl. Airport (GHV) - 24.9km/15.5mi Sibiu (SBZ) - 151.0km/93.8mi Located in Brasov, Grand Hotel Brasov is connected to the convention center, a 1-minute drive from Parc Aventura Brasov and 8 minutes from Afi Brasov. This hotel is 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Telecabina and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Brasov Fortress. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a sauna, a fitness center, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have jetted bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Brasov? This hotel has 732 square feet (68 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Billiards
  • Hiking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Beach Sun Loungers

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden

Location

Garii - Noua nr.6, Brasov, Romania

What's nearby

  • Parc Aventura Brasov0.4 km
  • Telecabina4.8 km
  • Afi Brasov6.1 km
  • Brasov Fortress6.3 km
  • Memorial to Victims of the 1989 Revolution6.6 km
  • Tampa Cable Car7.2 km
  • Rope Street7.2 km
  • Beth Israel Synagogue7.5 km
  • Reduta Cultural Centre7.7 km
  • Schei Gate7.8 km
  • Catherine Gate7.9 km
  • Council Square7.9 km
  • Brașov Olympic Ice Rink8 km
  • St Nicholas’ Cathedral8.1 km
  • Saint Nicholas Church8.1 km
  • Brașov-Ghimbav Intl. Airport (GHV)25 km
  • Sibiu (SBZ)151 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.0
Staff
8.1
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The seasonal pool will be open from July to September. Pool access available from 7 AM to 9 AM. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Romania/
  2. Brașov County/
  3. Grand Hotel

Grand Hotel

8.4Garii - Noua nr.6, Brasov, Romania
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.0
Staff
8.1
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • M

    MARK

    Jun 22, 2026

    10.0

    Thanks for a lovely stay.

  • H

    Hanspeter

    Jun 14, 2026

    4.0

    Hotel has seen better times, spa run down. The lady for check-in obviously doesn‘t likr her job and had prefered we would pay and go. Any question we had was annoying her.

  • A

    ADONI

    Apr 16, 2026

    2.0

    The hotel is advertised as handicap accessible. My husband uses a wheelchair and couldn’t get in the hotel on the stairs. We had to find another place and the two nights we booked were nonrefundable. False advertising. Total disappointment!

  • M

    Marcelo

    Dec 20, 2025

    6.0

    hotel normal

  • E

    Enrico

    Jun 19, 2025

    10.0

    Very nice hotel in brasov with nice staff. Swimming pool, small gym, sauna. Quiet area Reccomended

  • D

    Deborah

    May 4, 2025

    10.0

    Nice big room, very clean with conveniences such as kettle, fridge, hairdryer, bathrobes and slippers. Lovely big balcony with a view over the pool and Mountain View.