SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Lebanon/
  2. Beirut/
  3. Grand Concerto Hotel

Grand Concerto Hotel

8.5kuwait st. Rauche, Manara, Beirut, Lebanon
Grand Concerto Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Grand Concerto Hotel — photo 1Grand Concerto Hotel — photo 2Grand Concerto Hotel — photo 3Grand Concerto Hotel — photo 4Grand Concerto Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Grand Concerto Hotel in Beirut (Manara), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Hamra Street and 5 minutes by foot from Beirut Corniche. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Rafic Hariri Stadium and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Beirut Amusement Park. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Beirut? This hotel has 100 square feet (9 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 50 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Hamra Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Beirut Corniche - 0.5km/0.3mi Beirut Amusement Park - 0.5km/0.3mi Rafic Hariri Stadium - 0.7km/0.4mi Pigeon Rocks - 0.8km/0.5mi Manara Lighthouse - 0.8km/0.5mi Lebanese American University - 0.8km/0.5mi Sporting Club Beach - 0.9km/0.5mi AUB Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi Agial Art Gallery - 1.1km/0.7mi American University of Beirut Medical Center - 1.2km/0.8mi Clemenceau Medical Center - 1.6km/1.0mi Verdun Street - 1.7km/1.0mi Rene Mouawad Garden - 1.7km/1.1mi ABC Mall - Verdun - 2.1km/1.3mi The nearest major airport is Beirut-Rafic Hariri Intl. Airport (BEY) - 10.1km/6.3mi With a stay at Grand Concerto Hotel in Beirut (Manara), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Hamra Street and 5 minutes by foot from Beirut Corniche. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Rafic Hariri Stadium and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Beirut Amusement Park. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 50 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Beirut? This hotel has 100 square feet (9 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

kuwait st. Rauche, Manara, Beirut, Lebanon

What's nearby

  • Hamra Street0.3 km
  • Beirut Corniche0.5 km
  • Beirut Amusement Park0.5 km
  • Rafic Hariri Stadium0.7 km
  • Pigeon Rocks0.8 km
  • Manara Lighthouse0.8 km
  • Lebanese American University0.8 km
  • Sporting Club Beach0.9 km
  • AUB Museum1.1 km
  • Agial Art Gallery1.1 km
  • American University of Beirut Medical Center1.2 km
  • Clemenceau Medical Center1.6 km
  • Verdun Street1.7 km
  • Rene Mouawad Garden1.7 km
  • ABC Mall - Verdun2.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Beirut-Rafic Hariri Intl. Airport (BEY)10 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
7.6
Location
6.1
Staff
8.7
Facilities
7.4
Dining
6.1
Rooms
6.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Lebanon/
  2. Beirut/
  3. Grand Concerto Hotel

Grand Concerto Hotel

8.5kuwait st. Rauche, Manara, Beirut, Lebanon
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
7.6
Location
6.1
Staff
8.7
Facilities
7.4
Dining
6.1
Rooms
6.2

Recent reviews

  • T

    Teresa

    Feb 25, 2026

    8.0

    Staff is not friendly and building is falling apart a bit. But good location and good value for money

  • Z

    Zain

    Oct 17, 2025

    10.0

    The staff are the absolute best here - would come back just because of how amazing they are!!!! Especially at the front desk!

  • N

    Nabil

    Oct 17, 2025

    10.0

    Very good and comfortable I highly recommend this hotel Quality & price excellent

  • R

    Rabih

    Oct 3, 2025

    8.0

    Friendly staff

  • K

    Kassem

    Sep 24, 2025

    10.0

    Great hotel and fantastic staff!

  • A

    Assaad

    Jul 21, 2025

    4.0

    Good