SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Serbia/
  2. Vojvodina/
  3. South Bačka/
  4. Novi Sad/
  5. Garni Hotel Zenit

Garni Hotel Zenit

9.0Zmaj Jovina 8, Novi Sad, Serbia
Garni Hotel Zenit — photo 1
1 / 12
Garni Hotel Zenit — photo 1Garni Hotel Zenit — photo 2Garni Hotel Zenit — photo 3Garni Hotel Zenit — photo 4Garni Hotel Zenit — photo 5
All photos· 40 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel with a terrace, garden, and free parking, located near Danube Park and Freedom Square. With a stay at Zenit Hotel in Novi Sad (Stari Grad), you'll be steps from Church of the Virgin Mary and Danube Park. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Bishop's Palace and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Vojvodina Museum. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 21 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and minibars. LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Church of the Virgin Mary - 0.2km/0.1mi Danube Park - 0.2km/0.1mi Freedom Square - 0.2km/0.1mi Bishop's Palace - 0.2km/0.1mi Saint George's Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Serbian National Theatre - 0.4km/0.2mi Vojvodina Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Gallery of Matica Srpska - 0.6km/0.3mi Novi Sad Synagogue - 0.7km/0.4mi Danube River - 0.8km/0.5mi University of Novi Sad - 1.1km/0.7mi Petrovaradin Fortress - 1.3km/0.8mi Karadorde Stadium - 1.3km/0.8mi Cathedral - St. Mary - 3.4km/2.1mi Svetozar Miletic Monument - 12.1km/7.5mi The preferred airport for Zenit Hotel is Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG) - 79.9km/49.7mi With a stay at Zenit Hotel in Novi Sad (Stari Grad), you'll be steps from Church of the Virgin Mary and Danube Park. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Bishop's Palace and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Vojvodina Museum. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 21 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and minibars. LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services

Location

Zmaj Jovina 8, Novi Sad, Serbia

What's nearby

  • Church of the Virgin Mary0.2 km
  • Danube Park0.2 km
  • Freedom Square0.2 km
  • Bishop's Palace0.2 km
  • Saint George's Cathedral0.3 km
  • Serbian National Theatre0.4 km
  • Vojvodina Museum0.5 km
  • Gallery of Matica Srpska0.6 km
  • Novi Sad Synagogue0.7 km
  • Danube River0.8 km
  • University of Novi Sad1.1 km
  • Petrovaradin Fortress1.3 km
  • Karadorde Stadium1.3 km
  • Cathedral - St. Mary3.4 km
  • Svetozar Miletic Monument12 km
  • The preferred airport for Zenit Hotel is Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)80 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.6
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.5
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Serbia/
  2. Vojvodina/
  3. South Bačka/
  4. Novi Sad/
  5. Garni Hotel Zenit

Garni Hotel Zenit

9.0Zmaj Jovina 8, Novi Sad, Serbia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.6
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.5
Rooms
8.8

Recent reviews

  • M

    Merjem

    Aug 27, 2026

    10.0

    Best location, friendly staff, clean rooms, calm place and great breakfast. I recommend and will come again soon.

  • S

    Serena

    Oct 3, 2025

    8.0

    Excellent check in as reception are lovely and helpful. The smoking area is not good and seeps into the breakfast area. The blanket smelled of smoke but was able to change. Great location next to restaurants and shops. Dated room but very clean.

  • C

    christopher

    Jul 5, 2025

    10.0

    The staff were very friendly, and spoke English. I was able to do things like laundry. And the breakfast was great every morning.

  • M

    Marina

    Apr 22, 2025

    10.0

    We really enjoyed staying at this hotel. The room was clean and it had everything we needed it. Breakfast is delicious. Staff was very courteous and attentive. If you rent a car, they have parking for you. Highly recommended!

  • A

    Alex

    Sep 29, 2024

    10.0

    Nice small and cozy hotel a short walk from the center.

  • C

    Christian

    Oct 1, 2026

    10.0

    Top Hotel. Sauberes Zimmer. Gutes Frühstück. Zentrale Lage. Besonders hervorheben möchte ich den Herrn von der Rezeption. Er war äußerst nett, hat mir sofort den Fernseher neu eingestellt. Bei einem gemeinsamen Getränk haben wir uns ausserdem sehr gut unterhalten. Er hat mir den dienstlichen Aufenthalt zu einem einmaligen Erlebnis gemacht!

We compare prices from the main booking sites.