SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Wales/
  3. Carmarthenshire/
  4. Carmarthen/
  5. Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast

Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast

9.8Nantgaredig, Llanegwad, Wales, United Kingdom
Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast — photo 1
1 / 12
Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast — photo 1Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast — photo 2Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast — photo 3Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast — photo 4Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast — photo 5
All photos· 16 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast in Carmarthen, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Brecon Beacons National Park and Carmarthenshire County Museum. This bed & breakfast is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from National Botanic Garden of Wales and 4 mi (6.5 km) from Y Water Discovery Centre. Amenities: Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including a health club, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include luggage storage and coffee/tea in a common area. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the grocery/convenience store. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Carmarthenshire County Museum - 5.9km/3.7mi National Botanic Garden of Wales - 6.3km/3.9mi Y Water Discovery Centre - 6.5km/4.0mi Dryslwyn Castle - 9.6km/6.0mi Carmarthen Castle - 9.7km/6.0mi Carmarthen Heritage Centre - 10.3km/6.4mi King Street Gallery - 10.5km/6.5mi Oriel Myrddin - 10.5km/6.5mi Aberglasney Gardens - 10.5km/6.6mi Gwili Railway - 11.0km/6.9mi Picton Monument - 11.1km/6.9mi Afon Gwili - 11.9km/7.4mi Carmarthen Leisure Centre - 12.5km/7.8mi Carreg Cennen - 15.7km/9.8mi Llyn Llech Owain Country Park - 15.8km/9.8mi The nearest major airport is Cardiff International Airport (CWL) - 106.6km/66.2mi With a stay at Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast in Carmarthen, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Brecon Beacons National Park and Carmarthenshire County Museum. This bed & breakfast is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from National Botanic Garden of Wales and 4 mi (6.5 km) from Y Water Discovery Centre. Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including a health club, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Satisfy your appetite at the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the grocery/convenience store. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers. Featured amenities include luggage storage and coffee/tea in a common area.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Steam Room
  • Health Club
  • Hiking/Biking (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Barbecue Grill (s)
  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Grocery/Convenience Store

Location

Nantgaredig, Llanegwad, Wales, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Carmarthenshire County Museum5.9 km
  • National Botanic Garden of Wales6.3 km
  • Y Water Discovery Centre6.5 km
  • Dryslwyn Castle9.6 km
  • Carmarthen Castle9.7 km
  • Carmarthen Heritage Centre10 km
  • King Street Gallery11 km
  • Oriel Myrddin11 km
  • Aberglasney Gardens11 km
  • Gwili Railway11 km
  • Picton Monument11 km
  • Afon Gwili12 km
  • Carmarthen Leisure Centre13 km
  • Carreg Cennen16 km
  • Llyn Llech Owain Country Park16 km
  • The nearest major airport is Cardiff International Airport (CWL)107 km

Guest reviews

9.8
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Wales/
  3. Carmarthenshire/
  4. Carmarthen/
  5. Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast

Four Seasons Bed and Breakfast

9.8Nantgaredig, Llanegwad, Wales, United Kingdom
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.8
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
10.0