SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Madrid/
  3. Alcalá de Henares/
  4. Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel

Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel

8.7Cardenal Cisneros, 22, Alcala de Henares, Spain
Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel — photo 1Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel — photo 2Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel — photo 3Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel — photo 4Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 34 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Boutique hotel in the heart of Alcala de Henares with a terrace and complimentary wifi, steps from local attractions. A stay at Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel places you in the heart of Alcala de Henares, steps from Casa de la Entrevista and Magisterial Cathedral of Saints Justo and Pastor. This hotel is 14.8 mi (23.7 km) from Riyadh Air Metropolitano and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Archbishop's Palace. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Meet other guests and eat at the complimentary reception. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 23 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and laptop-compatible safes, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Casa de la Entrevista - 0.1km/0.1mi Magisterial Cathedral of Saints Justo and Pastor - 0.2km/0.1mi Puerta de Madrid - 0.2km/0.1mi Archbishop's Palace - 0.3km/0.2mi Plaza de las Bernardas - 0.3km/0.2mi Antiguo Hospital de Santa María la Rica - 0.3km/0.2mi Regional Archaeological Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi Cervantes Birthplace Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi Hospital de Antezana - 0.4km/0.2mi Monastery of San Bernardo - 0.4km/0.3mi Teatro Salon Cervantes - 0.6km/0.4mi Parque O'Donnell - 0.6km/0.4mi Torre de Santa Maria - 0.7km/0.4mi Convent of San Juan de la Penitencia - 0.7km/0.4mi Plaza Cervantes - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD) - 23.7km/14.8mi A stay at Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel places you in the heart of Alcala de Henares, steps from Casa de la Entrevista and Magisterial Cathedral of Saints Justo and Pastor. This hotel is 14.8 mi (23.7 km) from Riyadh Air Metropolitano and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Archbishop's Palace. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Meet other guests and eat at the complimentary reception. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 23 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and laptop-compatible safes, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Cardenal Cisneros, 22, Alcala de Henares, Spain

What's nearby

  • Casa de la Entrevista0.1 km
  • Magisterial Cathedral of Saints Justo and Pastor0.2 km
  • Puerta de Madrid0.2 km
  • Archbishop's Palace0.3 km
  • Plaza de las Bernardas0.3 km
  • Antiguo Hospital de Santa María la Rica0.3 km
  • Regional Archaeological Museum0.4 km
  • Cervantes Birthplace Museum0.4 km
  • Hospital de Antezana0.4 km
  • Monastery of San Bernardo0.4 km
  • Teatro Salon Cervantes0.6 km
  • Parque O'Donnell0.6 km
  • Torre de Santa Maria0.7 km
  • Convent of San Juan de la Penitencia0.7 km
  • Plaza Cervantes0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)24 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.7
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.7

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 05:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 05:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Madrid/
  3. Alcalá de Henares/
  4. Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel

Evenia Alcalá Boutique Hotel

8.7Cardenal Cisneros, 22, Alcala de Henares, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.7
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.7

Recent reviews

  • G

    George

    Oct 9, 2026

    8.0

    Attendants speak no English. I had to use Google translate

  • K

    Kenneth

    Sep 29, 2026

    10.0

    After a false start, the hotel got better & better, a lovely boutique style room, very comfortable, the rooms were arranged around an internal courtyard really nice to sit in or have your breakfast there & relax. The location was perfect to wander the old part of the city & it felt a million miles away from the hustle and bustle of the outer part of a busy city. Breakfast was really good & set in the old barrelled ceiling of the olive oil cellar wonderful ambience. Parking perfect.

  • J

    Jo

    Aug 20, 2026

    10.0

    Staff were extremely helpful and friendly, secure parking available, ideal location, beautiful interior courtyard and substantial breakfast, thank you 👍😊

  • K

    Kailey

    Jul 1, 2026

    10.0

    There is air conditioning and everything, but shower, big bed, TV, natural light through ceiling window. You just have to put your room key and then you can control it with a remote. Very quiet and very beautiful place.

  • S

    Simone

    Jun 27, 2026

    8.0

    The building is really nice with lots of character and in a great location. Our room was cute and perfect for one night. I am not sure I would have wanted to stay in it more than a couple of nights as it was quite small and the bathroom split between different parts of the room was odd. Breakfast was simple but fine. Cooling was the big issue as the mini split made the room too cold; without it it was too hot. Staff were nice but there was no elevator and a woman arrived with lots of heavy bags. No one would help her with them.

  • M

    Marianela

    Apr 6, 2026

    10.0

    Great location at Alcalá de Henares. Nice place