SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Galicia/
  3. A Coruña/
  4. Eurostars Atlántico

Eurostars Atlántico

8.8AVENIDA JARDINES DE MENDEZ NUÑEZ SN, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain
Eurostars Atlántico — photo 1
1 / 12
Eurostars Atlántico — photo 1Eurostars Atlántico — photo 2Eurostars Atlántico — photo 3Eurostars Atlántico — photo 4Eurostars Atlántico — photo 5
All photos· 66 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña, you'll be just steps from Palexco Congress Centre and Casino Atlántico. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Rosalia de Castro Theater and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Galerias Corunesas. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 199 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Palexco Congress Centre - 0.1km/0.1mi Casino Atlántico - 0.2km/0.1mi Mendez Nunez Gardens - 0.2km/0.1mi Colon Theatre - 0.2km/0.1mi Canton Obelisk - 0.3km/0.2mi Manuel Murguía - 0.4km/0.2mi Eduardo Pondal - 0.4km/0.2mi Galerias Corunesas - 0.4km/0.2mi Rosalia de Castro Theater - 0.4km/0.3mi La Coruna Promenade - 0.5km/0.3mi Plaza de Lugo - 0.6km/0.3mi Plaza del Humor - 0.6km/0.3mi Orzan Beach - 0.6km/0.4mi Church of Santiago - 0.6km/0.4mi Emilia Pardo Bazan House Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is A Coruña Airport (LCG) - 10.1km/6.3mi With a stay at Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña, you'll be just steps from Palexco Congress Centre and Casino Atlántico. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Rosalia de Castro Theater and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Galerias Corunesas. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 199 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

AVENIDA JARDINES DE MENDEZ NUÑEZ SN, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Palexco Congress Centre0.1 km
  • Casino Atlántico0.2 km
  • Mendez Nunez Gardens0.2 km
  • Colon Theatre0.2 km
  • Canton Obelisk0.3 km
  • Manuel Murguía0.4 km
  • Eduardo Pondal0.4 km
  • Galerias Corunesas0.4 km
  • Rosalia de Castro Theater0.4 km
  • La Coruna Promenade0.5 km
  • Plaza de Lugo0.6 km
  • Plaza del Humor0.6 km
  • Orzan Beach0.6 km
  • Church of Santiago0.6 km
  • Emilia Pardo Bazan House Museum0.6 km
  • The nearest major airport is A Coruña Airport (LCG)10 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.1
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 12:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 12:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Galicia/
  3. A Coruña/
  4. Eurostars Atlántico

Eurostars Atlántico

8.8AVENIDA JARDINES DE MENDEZ NUÑEZ SN, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.1
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.3

Recent reviews

  • A

    Asif

    Sep 23, 2026

    10.0

    A perfect place to stay !!

  • J

    Jim

    Sep 22, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent central location in a fairly classy hotel. Staff were helpful and knowledgeable. Parking a 2 minute walk opposite the hotel.

  • K

    Karl-Otto

    Sep 13, 2026

    8.0

    Ok

  • D

    Daniel

    Jul 25, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent place to stay. Location is fantastic.

  • P

    Puja

    Jul 6, 2026

    10.0

    good location. right in centre. staff very friendly & helpful. good breakfast if you are a non-veggie.

  • V

    VASSILIOS

    Jun 1, 2026

    8.0

    The Hotel rooms are old timing and they need definitely a renovation.