SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Muğla Province/
  3. Fethiye/
  4. Eroglu City Hotel

Eroglu City Hotel

6.9Tasyaka Mah. Inonu Bulvari Orman Isletme Karsisi, Fethiye City Center, Türkiye
Eroglu City Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Eroglu City Hotel — photo 1Eroglu City Hotel — photo 2Eroglu City Hotel — photo 3Eroglu City Hotel — photo 4Eroglu City Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 58 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Fethiye (Fethiye City Center), Otel Eroglu is within a 10-minute walk of Fethiye Museum and Telmessos. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Fethiye Fish Market and 1.8 mi (3 km) from Fethiye Marina. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 27 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Pinara Antique City - 0.3km/0.2mi Amyntas Rock Tombs - 0.6km/0.4mi Fethiye Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Fethiye Stadium - 0.7km/0.4mi Telmessos - 0.7km/0.4mi Yeni Hamidiye Mosque - 0.8km/0.5mi Erasta Fethiye - 0.9km/0.5mi Fethiye Castle - 1.1km/0.7mi Fethiye Fish Market - 1.1km/0.7mi Martyrs' Monument - 1.2km/0.7mi Fethiye Kordon - 1.2km/0.8mi Paspatur Market - 1.3km/0.8mi Paspatur Çarsı - 1.4km/0.8mi Fethiye City Hall - 1.4km/0.8mi Fethiye Antique Theatre - 1.6km/1.0mi The nearest major airport is Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.) - 55.7km/34.6mi Located in Fethiye (Fethiye City Center), Otel Eroglu is within a 10-minute walk of Fethiye Museum and Telmessos. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Fethiye Fish Market and 1.8 mi (3 km) from Fethiye Marina. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 27 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Child Pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Tasyaka Mah. Inonu Bulvari Orman Isletme Karsisi, Fethiye City Center, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Pinara Antique City0.3 km
  • Amyntas Rock Tombs0.6 km
  • Fethiye Museum0.7 km
  • Fethiye Stadium0.7 km
  • Telmessos0.7 km
  • Yeni Hamidiye Mosque0.8 km
  • Erasta Fethiye0.9 km
  • Fethiye Castle1.1 km
  • Fethiye Fish Market1.1 km
  • Martyrs' Monument1.2 km
  • Fethiye Kordon1.2 km
  • Paspatur Market1.3 km
  • Paspatur Çarsı1.4 km
  • Fethiye City Hall1.4 km
  • Fethiye Antique Theatre1.6 km
  • The nearest major airport is Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.)56 km

Guest reviews

6.9
Cleanliness
7.2
Staff
7.4
Facilities
5.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The seasonal pool will be open from May to October. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Muğla Province/
  3. Fethiye/
  4. Eroglu City Hotel

Eroglu City Hotel

6.9Tasyaka Mah. Inonu Bulvari Orman Isletme Karsisi, Fethiye City Center, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Guest reviews

6.9
Cleanliness
7.2
Staff
7.4
Facilities
5.8

Recent reviews

  • S

    siddharth

    Aug 8, 2026

    10.0

    All good rooms could be more more cleaner

  • B,

    Burak , Amer

    Jul 6, 2024

    4.0

    We took this Hotel because of the Pool.. too early Chlor was inserted in the Pool so we could not swimm. The balcony door is defect will not close..the cook very rude..we booked with breakfast ..we should not do because starting 8 you can eat but we had to leave at 7;30 I asked for cheese and butter ...very rude we can eat before 8 although it was no extra work to take it out of the fridge.

  • H

    Huitao

    Jun 25, 2024

    6.0

    Conditions were old

We compare prices from the main booking sites.