SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Sweden/
  2. Skåne County/
  3. Malmö Municipality/
  4. Malmo/
  5. Elite Hotel Savoy

Elite Hotel Savoy

8.1Norra Vallgatan 62, Gamla staden, Malmö, Malmö Municipality, Sweden
Elite Hotel Savoy — photo 1
1 / 12
Elite Hotel Savoy — photo 1Elite Hotel Savoy — photo 2Elite Hotel Savoy — photo 3Elite Hotel Savoy — photo 4Elite Hotel Savoy — photo 5
All photos· 70 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Malmö with a bar/lounge, banquet facilities, and convenient amenities for business travelers. A stay at Elite Hotel Savoy places you in the heart of Malmö, steps from Malmo Borshus and Stortorget. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from St Gertrud and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Thottska Huset. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Savoy Restaurang, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 117 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Malmo Borshus - 0.2km/0.1mi Stortorget - 0.2km/0.1mi Malmo Town Hall - 0.2km/0.1mi St Petri Kyrka - 0.2km/0.1mi Lilla Torg - 0.3km/0.2mi Form Design Center - 0.4km/0.3mi St Gertrud - 0.5km/0.3mi Thottska Huset - 0.5km/0.3mi Malmö Live - 0.6km/0.4mi Gustav Adolf Square - 0.7km/0.4mi Kogg Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Moderna Museet Malmo - 0.8km/0.5mi Södra Förstadsgatan - 0.8km/0.5mi Kungsparken - 0.9km/0.5mi Slottsträdgården - 0.9km/0.6mi Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup (CPH) - 42.1km/26.2mi Malmo (MMX-Sturup) - 39.0km/24.2mi A stay at Elite Hotel Savoy places you in the heart of Malmö, steps from Malmo Borshus and Stortorget. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from St Gertrud and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Thottska Huset. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Savoy Restaurang, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee. Stay in one of 117 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Cycling

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Norra Vallgatan 62, Gamla staden, Malmö, Malmö Municipality, Sweden

What's nearby

  • Malmo Borshus0.2 km
  • Stortorget0.2 km
  • Malmo Town Hall0.2 km
  • St Petri Kyrka0.2 km
  • Lilla Torg0.3 km
  • Form Design Center0.4 km
  • St Gertrud0.5 km
  • Thottska Huset0.5 km
  • Malmö Live0.6 km
  • Gustav Adolf Square0.7 km
  • Kogg Museum0.7 km
  • Moderna Museet Malmo0.8 km
  • Södra Förstadsgatan0.8 km
  • Kungsparken0.9 km
  • Slottsträdgården0.9 km
  • Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup (CPH)42 km
  • Malmo (MMX-Sturup)39 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.6
Staff
8.7
Facilities
7.7
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Sweden/
  2. Skåne County/
  3. Malmö Municipality/
  4. Malmo/
  5. Elite Hotel Savoy

Elite Hotel Savoy

8.1Norra Vallgatan 62, Gamla staden, Malmö, Malmö Municipality, Sweden
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.6
Staff
8.7
Facilities
7.7
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • E

    Ellen

    Sep 21, 2026

    2.0

    The noise from the Latin night was beyond anything. We were unable to sleep and were not rested after. Even though they said they would contact me they have not.

  • R

    Robert

    Sep 12, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel was fantastic one of the best we have been too. Breakfast was also fantastic. Room imaculate and beds comfortable. Slept like a baby !

  • R

    Robin

    Sep 7, 2026

    10.0

    Good stay!

  • AS

    Ann Sofi

    Aug 28, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice location! Beautiful old house and we got a really nice upgrade!

  • O

    Oscar

    Aug 18, 2026

    8.0

    Nice breakfast, Luckly I didn’t stay over their Festival in Malmö because then I shouldn’t get any sleep probably. They had quite nice view and big windows sadly during summer time it bright up the room due to not the best darkness.

  • G

    Gustaf

    Jul 20, 2026

    8.0

    H