SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Sweden/
  2. Skåne County/
  3. Malmö Municipality/
  4. Malmo/
  5. Elite Hotel Esplanade

Elite Hotel Esplanade

8.8Mäster Johansgatan 15, Gamla staden, Malmö, Malmö Municipality, Sweden
Elite Hotel Esplanade — photo 1
1 / 12
Elite Hotel Esplanade — photo 1Elite Hotel Esplanade — photo 2Elite Hotel Esplanade — photo 3Elite Hotel Esplanade — photo 4Elite Hotel Esplanade — photo 5
All photos· 58 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel in Malmö with a 24-hour health club, Asian cuisine restaurant, and spacious rooms with Smart TVs. A stay at Elite Hotel Esplanade places you in the heart of Malmö, steps from Lilla Torg and Stortorget. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Form Design Center and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Malmo Borshus. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a 24-hour health club and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Malmö? This hotel has 11119 square feet (1033 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy Asian cuisine at Quan, a theme restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 127 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Lilla Torg - 0.1km/0.1mi Stortorget - 0.1km/0.1mi Form Design Center - 0.1km/0.1mi Malmo Town Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi St Petri Kyrka - 0.4km/0.2mi Malmo Borshus - 0.4km/0.3mi Malmö Live - 0.5km/0.3mi Gustav Adolf Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Kungsparken - 0.6km/0.3mi Casino Cosmopol Malmo - 0.7km/0.4mi Södra Förstadsgatan - 0.7km/0.4mi Castle Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Slottsträdgården - 0.7km/0.4mi St Gertrud - 0.7km/0.5mi Thottska Huset - 0.8km/0.5mi Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup (CPH) - 29.9km/18.6mi Malmo (MMX-Sturup) - 35.9km/22.3mi A stay at Elite Hotel Esplanade places you in the heart of Malmö, steps from Lilla Torg and Stortorget. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Form Design Center and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Malmo Borshus. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a 24-hour health club and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy Asian cuisine at Quan, a theme restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily. Make yourself at home in one of the 127 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Malmö? This hotel has 11119 square feet (1033 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Mäster Johansgatan 15, Gamla staden, Malmö, Malmö Municipality, Sweden

What's nearby

  • Lilla Torg0.1 km
  • Stortorget0.1 km
  • Form Design Center0.1 km
  • Malmo Town Hall0.3 km
  • St Petri Kyrka0.4 km
  • Malmo Borshus0.4 km
  • Malmö Live0.5 km
  • Gustav Adolf Square0.5 km
  • Kungsparken0.6 km
  • Casino Cosmopol Malmo0.7 km
  • Södra Förstadsgatan0.7 km
  • Castle Park0.7 km
  • Slottsträdgården0.7 km
  • St Gertrud0.7 km
  • Thottska Huset0.8 km
  • Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup (CPH)30 km
  • Malmo (MMX-Sturup)36 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
9.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.9
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 2 children 2 years old and younger stay free, per registered adult, when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Sweden/
  2. Skåne County/
  3. Malmö Municipality/
  4. Malmo/
  5. Elite Hotel Esplanade

Elite Hotel Esplanade

8.8Mäster Johansgatan 15, Gamla staden, Malmö, Malmö Municipality, Sweden
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
9.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.9
Rooms
9.0

Recent reviews

  • JR

    Jonatan Rying

    Sep 25, 2026

    10.0

    Nice place with friendly staff and a perfect location.

  • M

    Martin

    Sep 20, 2026

    10.0

    Great location great breakfast

  • M

    Mary

    Sep 4, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice hotel, clean and tidy. Friendly and helpful

  • G

    Gracie

    Aug 17, 2026

    10.0

    Fantastic stay! The breakfast and staff were amazing—special thanks to Mamata, who went above and beyond to help us out. The rooms were spotless, and the showers had excellent water pressure. I would definitely book a stay here again

  • K

    Keith

    Aug 15, 2026

    10.0

    The room was a nice size and the bathroom was also a good size. The breakfast was excellent, plenty of good choices and they kept it well stocked.

  • K

    Karl-Axel

    Aug 15, 2026

    8.0

    N.......