SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Province of Teruel/
  4. Teruel/
  5. El Mudayyan

El Mudayyan

9.2Nueva, 18, Old Town Teruel, Teruel, Comunidad de Teruel, Aragon, Spain
El Mudayyan — photo 1
1 / 12
El Mudayyan — photo 1El Mudayyan — photo 2El Mudayyan — photo 3El Mudayyan — photo 4El Mudayyan — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hotel El Mudayyan places you in the heart of Teruel, steps from Torre de El Salvador and Fuente del Torico. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Aljibe Medieval and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from San Pedro Church. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include luggage storage and an elevator. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 28 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary bottled water. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Torre de El Salvador - 0.1km/0.1mi Fuente del Torico - 0.1km/0.1mi Aljibe Medieval - 0.1km/0.1mi San Juan Plaza - 0.2km/0.1mi Fundación Amantes - 0.2km/0.1mi San Pedro Church - 0.2km/0.1mi Teruel Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Teruel Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Museum of Sacred Art - 0.3km/0.2mi St Martin's Tower - 0.4km/0.2mi Acueducto Viaducto de los Arcos - 0.5km/0.3mi Dinopolis Museum - 2.9km/1.8mi Mercado Medieval - 11.1km/6.9mi Serranía de Cuenca - 15.4km/9.5mi Pinturas Rupestres - 36.4km/22.6mi The nearest major airport is Zaragoza (ZAZ) - 177.2km/110.1mi A stay at Hotel El Mudayyan places you in the heart of Teruel, steps from Torre de El Salvador and Fuente del Torico. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Aljibe Medieval and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from San Pedro Church. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 28 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary bottled water. Featured amenities include luggage storage and an elevator.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Luggage Storage
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Nueva, 18, Old Town Teruel, Teruel, Comunidad de Teruel, Aragon, Spain

What's nearby

  • Torre de El Salvador0.1 km
  • Fuente del Torico0.1 km
  • Aljibe Medieval0.1 km
  • San Juan Plaza0.2 km
  • Fundación Amantes0.2 km
  • San Pedro Church0.2 km
  • Teruel Cathedral0.3 km
  • Teruel Museum0.3 km
  • Museum of Sacred Art0.3 km
  • St Martin's Tower0.4 km
  • Acueducto Viaducto de los Arcos0.5 km
  • Dinopolis Museum2.9 km
  • Mercado Medieval11 km
  • Serranía de Cuenca15 km
  • Pinturas Rupestres36 km
  • The nearest major airport is Zaragoza (ZAZ)177 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.0
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 03:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 03:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Province of Teruel/
  4. Teruel/
  5. El Mudayyan

El Mudayyan

9.2Nueva, 18, Old Town Teruel, Teruel, Comunidad de Teruel, Aragon, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.0
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.1

Recent reviews

  • D

    Damian

    Jan 15, 2026

    8.0

    The staff was kind and courteous upon our arrival. Their instructions about parking were simple and to the point. The room was clean and had a view to one of the Mudejar-style towers.

  • G

    Graham

    Nov 11, 2025

    10.0

    Property was in a good location, well maintained and clean. Staff were very friendly, helpful, nothing too much trouble. Would definitely consider returning in the future.

  • P

    Pilar

    Nov 9, 2025

    8.0

    .

  • C

    Costis

    Nov 5, 2025

    6.0

    Spacious room but uncomfortable beds. Limited breakfast choice and items such as omelette or jamon were not replenished.

  • E

    Elizabeth

    Oct 15, 2025

    10.0

    We had a good overnight stay at El Mudayyan in this lovely area of the old town. Access was easy. Whilst no parking adjacent to the hotel there is plenty of free parking at the railway station 5 minutes walk away. Our room was spotlessly clean with a very comfortable bed. We opted for breakfast in our stay … very reasonable with a good variety to choose from. We managed to go on one of the tours down into the medieval underground passages below the hotel … well worth it. All members of staff were really helpful and friendly. One of the best hotels on our travels through Spain. I would definitely recommend a stay if you are in Teruel.

  • D

    Denis

    Oct 6, 2025

    8.0

    very friendly staff, Nice clean room. Great location. Only challenge was room AC (504) Parking a bit of a challenge.