SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Puerto Rico/
  2. San Juan/
  3. Dreams Miramar

Dreams Miramar

7.8Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos 635, Isla Grande, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Dreams Miramar — photo 1
1 / 12
Dreams Miramar — photo 1Dreams Miramar — photo 2Dreams Miramar — photo 3Dreams Miramar — photo 4Dreams Miramar — photo 5
All photos· 32 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Hotel in San Juan with bicycle rentals, concierge services, and air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen TVs. A stay at Dreams Miramar places you in the heart of San Juan, within a 10-minute walk of Sheraton Casino and Distrito T-Mobile. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Puerto Rico Convention Center and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Pan American Pier. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 45 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and microwaves can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Casino Metro - 0.5km/0.3mi Sheraton Casino - 0.5km/0.3mi Toro Verde Urban Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Distrito T-Mobile - 0.7km/0.4mi Laguna del Condado - 0.8km/0.5mi Coca-Cola Music Hall - 0.8km/0.5mi Puerto Rico Convention Center - 0.8km/0.5mi Pan American Pier - 0.9km/0.6mi Paseo Caribe - 1.0km/0.6mi Conservatory of Music of Puerto Rico - 1.0km/0.6mi Luis Muñoz Rivera Park - 1.2km/0.8mi Condado Beach - 1.3km/0.8mi Playa del Caribe Hilton - 1.6km/1.0mi Fort San Jeronimo - 1.6km/1.0mi Balneario Escambrón II - 1.8km/1.1mi The nearest major airport is Luis Munoz Marin Intl. Airport (SJU) - 11.0km/6.8mi A stay at Dreams Miramar places you in the heart of San Juan, within a 10-minute walk of Sheraton Casino and Distrito T-Mobile. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Puerto Rico Convention Center and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Pan American Pier. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Make yourself at home in one of the 45 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and microwaves can be requested. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Canoeing
  • Bicycle Tour Information

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos 635, Isla Grande, San Juan, Puerto Rico

What's nearby

  • Casino Metro0.5 km
  • Sheraton Casino0.5 km
  • Toro Verde Urban Park0.6 km
  • Distrito T-Mobile0.7 km
  • Laguna del Condado0.8 km
  • Coca-Cola Music Hall0.8 km
  • Puerto Rico Convention Center0.8 km
  • Pan American Pier0.9 km
  • Paseo Caribe1 km
  • Conservatory of Music of Puerto Rico1 km
  • Luis Muñoz Rivera Park1.2 km
  • Condado Beach1.3 km
  • Playa del Caribe Hilton1.6 km
  • Fort San Jeronimo1.6 km
  • Balneario Escambrón II1.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Luis Munoz Marin Intl. Airport (SJU)11 km

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
8.4
Staff
8.4
Facilities
6.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Puerto Rico/
  2. San Juan/
  3. Dreams Miramar

Dreams Miramar

7.8Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos 635, Isla Grande, San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
8.4
Staff
8.4
Facilities
6.6

Recent reviews

  • R

    Rodrae

    Jun 27, 2026

    10.0

    Clean rooms, staff was nice

  • C

    Colin

    Jun 21, 2026

    10.0

    Nice, clean hotel not too far from the cruise port. They have a free shuttle but it was smallish and we took Uber because of the wait time. 5 min walk to a basic store for beer, wine and snacks.

  • T

    Tanya

    Jun 19, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was great supee cute place and clean. The only thing is they make you re use dirty towels

  • P

    Pablo

    Jun 13, 2026

    6.0

    Only a few vehicles can fit in the parking garage. Very tough to park in the basement.

  • T

    Tamera

    Jun 11, 2026

    8.0

    The staff was friendly, and the hotel was close to restaurants and shops. The hotel lacked amenities.

  • L

    Loany

    Jun 5, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was nice and clean, the staff was very nice and friendly and super helpful, definitely coming back.