SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Norfolk/
  4. Mattishall/
  5. Dragonfly Lodge

Dragonfly Lodge

9.2Lakeside Dereham Road Whinburgh
Dragonfly Lodge — photo 1
1 / 12
Dragonfly Lodge — photo 1Dragonfly Lodge — photo 2Dragonfly Lodge — photo 3Dragonfly Lodge — photo 4Dragonfly Lodge — photo 5
All photos· 35 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at this cottage in Dereham, you'll be next to a golf course and 5 minutes by car from Strikes Bowling. This golf cottage is 3.3 mi (5.2 km) from Dereham Leisure Centre and 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Mid-Norfolk Railway - East Dereham Station. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, featuring a kitchen with a stovetop and a microwave. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a DVD player is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include an electric kettle and a washing machine. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Strikes Bowling - 5.1km/3.2mi Dereham Leisure Centre - 5.2km/3.3mi Mid-Norfolk Railway - East Dereham Station - 5.3km/3.3mi Dereham History & Bishop Bonner's Cottage Museum - 5.8km/3.6mi Mid-Norfolk Railway - Hardingham Station - 6.4km/4.0mi Dereham Windmill - 7.0km/4.3mi Gressenhall Farm and Workhouse - 10.1km/6.3mi Melsop Farm Park - 12.6km/7.9mi Wymondham Leisure Centre - 15.4km/9.5mi Mid-Norfolk Railway - Wymondham Abbey Station - 15.5km/9.6mi Wymondham Abbey - 15.7km/9.7mi Watton Clock Tower - 15.7km/9.7mi Mid-Norfolk Railway - County School Station - 15.7km/9.8mi Richmond Park Golf Club - 15.8km/9.8mi Woad Centre - 16.1km/10.0mi The nearest major airport is Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.) - 33.2km/20.6mi When you stay at this cottage in Dereham, you'll be next to a golf course and 5 minutes by car from Strikes Bowling. This golf cottage is 3.3 mi (5.2 km) from Dereham Leisure Centre and 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Mid-Norfolk Railway - East Dereham Station. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, featuring a kitchen with a stovetop and a microwave. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a DVD player is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include an electric kettle and a washing machine. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Cycling
  • Fishing

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden

Location

Lakeside Dereham Road Whinburgh

What's nearby

  • Strikes Bowling5.1 km
  • Dereham Leisure Centre5.2 km
  • Mid-Norfolk Railway - East Dereham Station5.3 km
  • Dereham History & Bishop Bonner's Cottage Museum5.8 km
  • Mid-Norfolk Railway - Hardingham Station6.4 km
  • Dereham Windmill7 km
  • Gressenhall Farm and Workhouse10 km
  • Melsop Farm Park13 km
  • Wymondham Leisure Centre15 km
  • Mid-Norfolk Railway - Wymondham Abbey Station16 km
  • Wymondham Abbey16 km
  • Watton Clock Tower16 km
  • Mid-Norfolk Railway - County School Station16 km
  • Richmond Park Golf Club16 km
  • Woad Centre16 km
  • The nearest major airport is Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.)33 km

Guest reviews

9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Notes

The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Norfolk/
  4. Mattishall/
  5. Dragonfly Lodge

Dragonfly Lodge

9.2Lakeside Dereham Road Whinburgh
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.2