SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Canada/
  2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown

8.3108 Chestnut St, Bay Street Corridor, Toronto, Canada
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown — photo 1
1 / 12
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown — photo 1DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown — photo 2DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown — photo 3DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown — photo 4DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury with an indoor pool, sauna, and fitness center in the heart of downtown Toronto. With a stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown, you'll be centrally located in Toronto, just a 5-minute walk from CF Toronto Eaton Centre and 6 minutes by foot from Sankofa Square. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Queen Street West and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from University of Toronto - St. George Campus. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a ballroom. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and limo/town car service. Planning an event in Toronto? This hotel has 12917 square feet (1200 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 22 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: You can enjoy a meal at Hemispheres serving the guests of DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 490 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Nathan Phillips Square - 0.1km/0.1mi PATH Underground Shopping Mall - 0.3km/0.2mi Toronto City Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi CF Toronto Eaton Centre - 0.4km/0.2mi The Hospital for Sick Children - 0.4km/0.2mi Osgoode Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi Downtown Yonge - 0.5km/0.3mi Sankofa Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Four Seasons Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Mount Sinai Hospital - 0.5km/0.3mi Toronto General Hospital - 0.6km/0.4mi Art Gallery of Ontario - 0.6km/0.4mi Ed Mirvish Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi Queen Street West - 0.6km/0.4mi University of Toronto - St. George Campus - 0.7km/0.5mi Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ) - 3.9km/2.4mi Toronto Pearson Intl. Airport (YYZ) - 28.0km/17.4mi With a stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown, you'll be centrally located in Toronto, just a 5-minute walk from CF Toronto Eaton Centre and 6 minutes by foot from Sankofa Square. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Queen Street West and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from University of Toronto - St. George Campus. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a ballroom. You can enjoy a meal at Hemispheres serving the guests of DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 490 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and limo/town car service. Planning an event in Toronto? This hotel has 12917 square feet (1200 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 22 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Fitness Facilities
  • Steam Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet (Wired) (free)

Parking

  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Covered)
  • Garage
  • Limo or Town Car Service Available

Accessibility

  • Assistive Listening Devices Available
  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Parking (Wheelchair Accessible)

Food and drink

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Elevator / Lift
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

108 Chestnut St, Bay Street Corridor, Toronto, Canada

What's nearby

  • Nathan Phillips Square0.1 km
  • PATH Underground Shopping Mall0.3 km
  • Toronto City Hall0.3 km
  • CF Toronto Eaton Centre0.4 km
  • The Hospital for Sick Children0.4 km
  • Osgoode Hall0.5 km
  • Downtown Yonge0.5 km
  • Sankofa Square0.5 km
  • Four Seasons Centre0.5 km
  • Mount Sinai Hospital0.5 km
  • Toronto General Hospital0.6 km
  • Art Gallery of Ontario0.6 km
  • Ed Mirvish Theatre0.6 km
  • Queen Street West0.6 km
  • University of Toronto - St. George Campus0.7 km
  • Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ)3.9 km
  • Toronto Pearson Intl. Airport (YYZ)28 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.4
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Canada/
  2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown

8.3108 Chestnut St, Bay Street Corridor, Toronto, Canada
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.4
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • B

    Beverly

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    Everyone was very friendly, welcoming and helpful. Our room cleaner made extra efforts to re-stock our supplies, towels and amenities. The restaurant staff were friendly and accommodating for my partner's special food requests. The front desk staff were so kind to check us in early as we arrived before the official check in time and our room was already available - thank you! The hotel is in a great location - close to museums, shopping, restaurants and symphony hall where we had tickets. We hope to return next summer!! thanks

  • L

    Laura

    Oct 10, 2026

    10.0

    Room was a bit tired, bed a but lumpy, and found hairs in bathroom. Staff friendly and staff in Hemispheres were very helpful when I had a meeting arranged there.

  • R

    Richard

    Oct 7, 2026

    8.0

    No hot tub and no complimentary coffee at the lobby, otherwise it was great.

  • T

    Thom

    Oct 6, 2026

    10.0

    I often stay at this hotel when I travel to Toronto, always courteous staff and quick check-in and the hot chocolate chip cookie at check-in is a great touch!

  • E

    Elizabeth

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    Great location, clean smart rooms. Front desk staff really helpful at check in/out and during our stay providing extra in room amenities such as tea bags. The pool is really neat and conveniently located for easy access to all rooms. On site bar/bistro offered good opening times and space to sit down. We found the on site shop lacking at this location but there were a number of nearby convenience stores which we used instead.

  • I

    Isabel

    Oct 5, 2026

    8.0

    The mattress was too soft.