SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Galicia/
  3. Lugo/
  4. Lugo/
  5. Dorma Puerta de San Pedro

Dorma Puerta de San Pedro

8.6Rio Neira, 29, Lugo, Galicia, Spain
Dorma Puerta de San Pedro — photo 1
1 / 12
Dorma Puerta de San Pedro — photo 1Dorma Puerta de San Pedro — photo 2Dorma Puerta de San Pedro — photo 3Dorma Puerta de San Pedro — photo 4Dorma Puerta de San Pedro — photo 5
All photos· 30 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Lugo with modern amenities, including complimentary wifi and concierge services, just steps from local attractions. A stay at Dorma Puerta de San Pedro places you in the heart of Lugo, within a 5-minute walk of Porta de San Pedro and Roman Walls of Lugo. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Porta da Estación and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Museo Casa dos Mosaicos. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 36 guestrooms featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Porta de San Pedro - 0.3km/0.2mi Roman Walls of Lugo - 0.4km/0.2mi Praza Maior - 0.5km/0.3mi Porta do Bispo Izquierdo - 0.6km/0.3mi Museo Casa dos Mosaicos - 0.6km/0.4mi Porta da Estación - 0.7km/0.4mi Parque Rosalia de Castro - 0.7km/0.4mi Estatua de Antonio Gandoy - 0.7km/0.4mi Porta do Bispo Aguirre - 0.7km/0.4mi Interpretation Center of the Roman Walls - 0.7km/0.4mi Lugo Cathedral - 0.7km/0.5mi Porta de Santiago - 0.7km/0.5mi Domus del Mitreo - 0.7km/0.5mi Museo Provincial - 0.8km/0.5mi Porta Falsa - 0.9km/0.6mi A stay at Dorma Puerta de San Pedro places you in the heart of Lugo, within a 5-minute walk of Porta de San Pedro and Roman Walls of Lugo. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Porta da Estación and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Museo Casa dos Mosaicos. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 36 guestrooms featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Rio Neira, 29, Lugo, Galicia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Porta de San Pedro0.3 km
  • Roman Walls of Lugo0.4 km
  • Praza Maior0.5 km
  • Porta do Bispo Izquierdo0.6 km
  • Museo Casa dos Mosaicos0.6 km
  • Porta da Estación0.7 km
  • Parque Rosalia de Castro0.7 km
  • Estatua de Antonio Gandoy0.7 km
  • Porta do Bispo Aguirre0.7 km
  • Interpretation Center of the Roman Walls0.7 km
  • Lugo Cathedral0.7 km
  • Porta de Santiago0.7 km
  • Domus del Mitreo0.7 km
  • Museo Provincial0.8 km
  • Porta Falsa0.9 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
7.7
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.2
Dining
6.9
Rooms
7.7

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Galicia/
  3. Lugo/
  4. Lugo/
  5. Dorma Puerta de San Pedro

Dorma Puerta de San Pedro

8.6Rio Neira, 29, Lugo, Galicia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
7.7
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.2
Dining
6.9
Rooms
7.7

Recent reviews

  • A

    Andrés

    Oct 30, 2025

    10.0

    Room was extremely clean, the staff was exceptionally courteous, specially Violet from Salamanca. Generally it was a very pleasant stay at both Exe's, Salamanca and Lugo.

  • A

    Antoni

    Oct 21, 2025

    8.0

    .

  • K

    kim

    Jul 26, 2025

    10.0

    Everything was perfect! Could not of asked for more. Quiet, air condition, and very clean. Everyone at front desk helpful and great location.

  • D

    Diego

    Jul 11, 2025

    10.0

    Kind staff, good breakfast, clean and nice room

  • J

    Judith

    Jun 30, 2025

    10.0

    I had a great stay at the Hotel Exe Puerte de San Pedro. The staff is wonderful. The front desk staff, Celtia, Moise and Edward were very helpful, kind and patient wtih my questions.It is close to many things to see in Lugo.

  • A

    Aileen

    Jun 20, 2025

    8.0

    Ok hotel in great location. Room was tiny and bathroom very dated but generally clean. Bed was comfortable. Front desk were very helpful.