SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Gaziantep Province/
  3. DOĞANBEY KONAĞI

DOĞANBEY KONAĞI

9.0Eyupoglu mah., 6003 Nolu Sokak. No :34 Sahinbey, Gaziantep, Türkiye
DOĞANBEY KONAĞI — photo 1
1 / 12
DOĞANBEY KONAĞI — photo 1DOĞANBEY KONAĞI — photo 2DOĞANBEY KONAĞI — photo 3DOĞANBEY KONAĞI — photo 4DOĞANBEY KONAĞI — photo 5
All photos· 51 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at DOĞANBEY KONAĞI in Gaziantep (Sahinbey), you'll be steps from Kurtulus Mosque and Atatürk Memorial Museum. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Kendirli Kilisesi and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Gaziantep Chamber Of Commerce. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kurtulus Mosque - 0.2km/0.1mi Atatürk Memorial Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Kendirli Kilisesi - 0.5km/0.3mi Omeriye Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi Gaziantep Synagogue - 0.8km/0.5mi Bayazhan Gaziantep City Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi 100 Yil Atatürk Kültür Parkı - 0.8km/0.5mi Gaziantep Chamber Of Commerce - 0.8km/0.5mi December 25 Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Touristic Gaziantep Bazaar - 0.9km/0.6mi Hamam Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Almaci Bazaar - 1.0km/0.6mi Alauddevle Mosque - 1.0km/0.6mi Gaziantep Castle - 1.0km/0.6mi Sirehan Shopping Centre - 1.0km/0.6mi The nearest major airport is Gaziantep (GZT-Oguzeli Intl.) - 20.5km/12.7mi With a stay at DOĞANBEY KONAĞI in Gaziantep (Sahinbey), you'll be steps from Kurtulus Mosque and Atatürk Memorial Museum. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Kendirli Kilisesi and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Gaziantep Chamber Of Commerce. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Secured)
  • Parking (Uncovered)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Wheelchair-Accessible Registration Desk

Other services

  • Luggage Storage
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Eyupoglu mah., 6003 Nolu Sokak. No :34 Sahinbey, Gaziantep, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Kurtulus Mosque0.2 km
  • Atatürk Memorial Museum0.2 km
  • Kendirli Kilisesi0.5 km
  • Omeriye Mosque0.6 km
  • Gaziantep Synagogue0.8 km
  • Bayazhan Gaziantep City Museum0.8 km
  • 100 Yil Atatürk Kültür Parkı0.8 km
  • Gaziantep Chamber Of Commerce0.8 km
  • December 25 Museum0.9 km
  • Touristic Gaziantep Bazaar0.9 km
  • Hamam Museum0.9 km
  • Almaci Bazaar1 km
  • Alauddevle Mosque1 km
  • Gaziantep Castle1 km
  • Sirehan Shopping Centre1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Gaziantep (GZT-Oguzeli Intl.)21 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.0
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Until 12:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out until 12:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Gaziantep Province/
  3. DOĞANBEY KONAĞI

DOĞANBEY KONAĞI

9.0Eyupoglu mah., 6003 Nolu Sokak. No :34 Sahinbey, Gaziantep, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.0
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.6

Recent reviews

  • O

    Orkhan

    May 29, 2026

    8.0

    Very good place. I would stay again.

  • A

    Albert

    Oct 26, 2025

    10.0

    The room had lingering smoking smell but windows opened for fresh air. My motorcycle got parked at the entrance. My laundry got washed!

  • A

    Ashanti

    Jun 17, 2025

    8.0

    I like the place. Maybe if they could put some signs up to close the wooden doors more carefully, that would be great because they make quite a loud bang.

  • M

    Mohammadmahdi

    Mar 21, 2025

    2.0

    If you are a tourist and looking for a place to stay, this can be a very bad option. Dirty, noisy, bad food for breakfast. They said we have a 24h tea sevice, you can't find a clean cup to use.

  • G

    Gina

    Jan 20, 2025

    8.0

    Location was fantastic. Very close to just sbout all the must see places. Decent breakfast and very friendly and helpful staff. Quiet neighborhood, so no traffic noises.

  • I

    Inan

    Jan 19, 2025

    10.0

    Best Konak Otel in Gaziantep Very Beautyfull