SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Israel/
  2. Tel Aviv/
  3. Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels

Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels

8.8133 Dizengoff Street, Old North, Tel Aviv, Israel
Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels — photo 1
1 / 12
Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels — photo 1Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels — photo 2Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels — photo 3Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels — photo 4Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels — photo 5
All photos· 59 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Tel Aviv with air-conditioned rooms, massages, and easy access to local attractions. A stay at Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels places you in the heart of Tel Aviv, within a 15-minute walk of Gordon Beach and Ben Yehuda Street. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Dizengoff Square and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Bauhaus Center Tel Aviv. Amenities: Treat yourself with massages and facials. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and multilingual staff. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 1:00 PM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 29 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and coffee/tea makers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Ben Yehuda Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Dizengoff Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Ben Gurion House - 0.6km/0.3mi Bauhaus Center Tel Aviv - 0.6km/0.4mi Rabin Square - 0.7km/0.4mi Frishman Beach - 0.7km/0.4mi Dizengoff Centre - 0.7km/0.4mi Tel Aviv City Hall - 0.8km/0.5mi Rabin Memorial - 0.8km/0.5mi Gordon Beach - 0.9km/0.6mi Banana Beach - 0.9km/0.6mi Meir Park - 1.0km/0.6mi Tel Aviv Marina - 1.0km/0.6mi Hilton Beach - 1.0km/0.6mi Bograshov Beach - 1.0km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV) - 23.3km/14.5mi A stay at Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels places you in the heart of Tel Aviv, within a 15-minute walk of Gordon Beach and Ben Yehuda Street. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Dizengoff Square and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Bauhaus Center Tel Aviv. Treat yourself with massages and facials. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a vending machine. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 1:00 PM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 29 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and coffee/tea makers. Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and multilingual staff. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

133 Dizengoff Street, Old North, Tel Aviv, Israel

What's nearby

  • Ben Yehuda Street0.3 km
  • Dizengoff Square0.5 km
  • Ben Gurion House0.6 km
  • Bauhaus Center Tel Aviv0.6 km
  • Rabin Square0.7 km
  • Frishman Beach0.7 km
  • Dizengoff Centre0.7 km
  • Tel Aviv City Hall0.8 km
  • Rabin Memorial0.8 km
  • Gordon Beach0.9 km
  • Banana Beach0.9 km
  • Meir Park1 km
  • Tel Aviv Marina1 km
  • Hilton Beach1 km
  • Bograshov Beach1 km
  • The preferred airport for Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV)23 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.8
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.8
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 05:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 05:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Israel/
  2. Tel Aviv/
  3. Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels

Dizengoff Avenue Boutique Hotel - by Echo Hotels

8.8133 Dizengoff Street, Old North, Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.8
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.8
Rooms
8.8

Recent reviews

  • R

    Ronit

    Sep 21, 2026

    10.0

    I loved my stay! The place was very clean, the bed was comfortable, and the bedding was fresh and spotless, which is very important to me. I personally love being outdoors and exploring the city, so for me, this was exactly what I needed, a comfortable, clean place to sleep and take a shower after a full day out. The location is excellent and very central, close to Dizengoff Center, shopping, juice bars, restaurants/bars and coffee and pastries places on practically every corner. The area is lively and fun, and the beach is only about a 10-minute walk away. It is absolutely worth staying here. I would definitely recommend it!

  • DA

    Daniela Andrea

    Aug 17, 2026

    8.0

    Central and quite!

  • I

    INNA

    Jul 30, 2026

    10.0

    Staff was very helpfull,great place. very good location

  • E

    Eugene

    Jan 10, 2026

    10.0

    Very friendly front desk staff. They host a happy hour with wine, plus coffee, cookies, and bottled water are available. There’s no included breakfast - you can order it, but prices are comparable to nearby cafés and there are plenty just outside. The location is excellent for the beach, though it’s a bit far from Jaffa, so you’ll need public transport. It’s a great Tel Aviv neighborhood with lots of shops and restaurants and an overall lovely vibe.

  • A

    Aviya

    Dec 29, 2025

    10.0

    Great hotel in the best area and much better staff. Enjoyed every day. Will definitely stay there again when in Tel Aviv

  • M

    Mario

    Dec 19, 2025

    10.0

    Good location , good service Thank you