SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Poland/
  2. West Pomeranian Voivodeship/
  3. Szczecin/
  4. Szczecin/
  5. Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City

Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City

9.3Brama Portowa 2, Old Town Szczecin, Szczecin, Poland
Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City — photo 1
1 / 12
Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City — photo 1Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City — photo 2Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City — photo 3Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City — photo 4Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City — photo 5
All photos· 55 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City places you in the heart of Szczecin, steps from Port Gate and The Garrison Church. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Pomeranian Library and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Red Town Hall. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Szczecin? This hotel has 2368 square feet (220 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 134 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Port Gate - 0.1km/0.1mi The Garrison Church - 0.2km/0.1mi Pomeranian Library - 0.4km/0.2mi Red Town Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi Cathedral Basilica of St. James the Apostle - 0.5km/0.3mi "Pleciuga" Theatre - 0.5km/0.3mi Eagle Statue Fountain - 0.5km/0.3mi Contemporary Art Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi National Museum of Szczecin - 0.7km/0.4mi National Museum’s Department of Early Art - 0.7km/0.4mi Loitzs Tenement - 0.8km/0.5mi Pomeranian Dukes' Castle - 0.8km/0.5mi Old City Town Hall - 0.8km/0.5mi Historical Museum of Szczecin - 0.9km/0.6mi Maciejewicz Mast - 0.9km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City is Szczecin (SZZ-Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów) - 46.3km/28.8mi A stay at Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City places you in the heart of Szczecin, steps from Port Gate and The Garrison Church. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Pomeranian Library and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Red Town Hall. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 134 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Szczecin? This hotel has 2368 square feet (220 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Brama Portowa 2, Old Town Szczecin, Szczecin, Poland

What's nearby

  • Port Gate0.1 km
  • The Garrison Church0.2 km
  • Pomeranian Library0.4 km
  • Red Town Hall0.5 km
  • Cathedral Basilica of St. James the Apostle0.5 km
  • "Pleciuga" Theatre0.5 km
  • Eagle Statue Fountain0.5 km
  • Contemporary Art Museum0.7 km
  • National Museum of Szczecin0.7 km
  • National Museum’s Department of Early Art0.7 km
  • Loitzs Tenement0.8 km
  • Pomeranian Dukes' Castle0.8 km
  • Old City Town Hall0.8 km
  • Historical Museum of Szczecin0.9 km
  • Maciejewicz Mast0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City is Szczecin (SZZ-Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów)46 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Parking height restrictions apply.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Poland/
  2. West Pomeranian Voivodeship/
  3. Szczecin/
  4. Szczecin/
  5. Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City

Courtyard by Marriott Szczecin City

9.3Brama Portowa 2, Old Town Szczecin, Szczecin, Poland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.4

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jonas

    Sep 24, 2026

    8.0

    Nice, friendly Very good!

  • A

    Anders

    Sep 16, 2026

    10.0

    Very good experience, clean rooms and nice hotel

  • H

    Henrik

    Sep 1, 2026

    10.0

    Very happy with my stay. The hotel was modern, clean, comfortable, and quiet. The staff were friendly, the bed was comfortable, and the bathroom was very nice. Everything met my expectations, and I had nothing to complain about.

  • A

    Artur

    Aug 11, 2026

    10.0

    Perfect hotel in a perfect location. Lovely restaurant menu.

  • C

    Christian

    Aug 10, 2026

    10.0

    We stayed there for 3 days and got a very good value for our money. Can recommend. Breakfast is also recommended.

  • J

    J.H.J.M.

    Aug 1, 2026

    10.0

    Great location. Nice room.