SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. New Jersey/
  3. Atlantic/
  4. Atlantic City/
  5. Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block

Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block

7.71212 Pacific Avenue, Midtown South, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States of America
Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block — photo 1
1 / 12
Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block — photo 1Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block — photo 2Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block — photo 3Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block — photo 4Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block — photo 5
All photos· 64 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel with a fitness center, restaurant, and meeting rooms near Atlantic City attractions. With a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block, you'll be centrally located in Atlantic City, within a 10-minute walk of Resorts Atlantic City Casino and Hard Rock Casino Atlantic City. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Steel Pier and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Tanger Outlets The Walk. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. This hotel also features a fireplace in the lobby, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Atlantic City? This hotel has 1195 square feet (111 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at Courtyard Bistro, a bistro which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 206 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Atlantic City Hall - 0.4km/0.2mi Atlantic City Free Public Library - 0.4km/0.2mi Atlantic City Beach - 0.5km/0.3mi Resorts Atlantic City Casino - 0.5km/0.3mi Kentucky Avenue - 0.5km/0.3mi Atlantic City Boardwalk - 0.5km/0.3mi Central Pier Arcade and Speedway - 0.6km/0.4mi Hard Rock Casino Atlantic City - 0.6km/0.4mi Ripley's Believe It or Not Odditorium - 0.7km/0.4mi Steel Pier - 0.7km/0.4mi Mark G Etess Arena - 0.7km/0.4mi Showboat Atlantic City - 0.9km/0.5mi Bally's Atlantic City Casino - 0.9km/0.6mi Ocean Casino Resort - 1.0km/0.6mi Tanger Outlets The Walk - 1.0km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block is Atlantic City Intl. Airport (ACY) - 20.4km/12.7mi With a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block, you'll be centrally located in Atlantic City, within a 10-minute walk of Resorts Atlantic City Casino and Hard Rock Casino Atlantic City. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Steel Pier and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Tanger Outlets The Walk. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. This hotel also features a fireplace in the lobby, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Satisfy your appetite at Courtyard Bistro, a bistro which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 206 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Atlantic City? This hotel has 1195 square feet (111 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

1212 Pacific Avenue, Midtown South, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Atlantic City Hall0.4 km
  • Atlantic City Free Public Library0.4 km
  • Atlantic City Beach0.5 km
  • Resorts Atlantic City Casino0.5 km
  • Kentucky Avenue0.5 km
  • Atlantic City Boardwalk0.5 km
  • Central Pier Arcade and Speedway0.6 km
  • Hard Rock Casino Atlantic City0.6 km
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not Odditorium0.7 km
  • Steel Pier0.7 km
  • Mark G Etess Arena0.7 km
  • Showboat Atlantic City0.9 km
  • Bally's Atlantic City Casino0.9 km
  • Ocean Casino Resort1 km
  • Tanger Outlets The Walk1 km
  • The preferred airport for Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block is Atlantic City Intl. Airport (ACY)20 km

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.2
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 02:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 02:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. New Jersey/
  3. Atlantic/
  4. Atlantic City/
  5. Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block

Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block

7.71212 Pacific Avenue, Midtown South, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.2
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.6

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jessica

    Sep 29, 2026

    8.0

    Not much if hungry, only certain times and snacks at a high price at a little spot. Looks like some updates can be made. Rooms clean and very nice, staff amazing, again biggest disappointment was paying for parking- where are you supposed to park when you drive to a location.

  • G

    Ging

    Sep 28, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was really great!!!

  • P

    Patrick

    Sep 27, 2026

    4.0

    Booked this hotel for our anniversary. We had a busy weekend all planned and were hardly ever at the hotel. Saturday afternoon, we arrived back at our room around three thirty and planned to get a rest before dinner around six. We placed the do not disturb sign on the door and put the night lock on. An hour later, we woke up to banging on the door and yelling from a gentleman on the other side of the door. He had access to our place, but could not get in because of the night lock. He was opening and closing it. We thought the place was on fire. When I opened the door with the lock still on, he was pushing the door saying he was here to clean our rugs. I said “ what?”. We don’t need our rugs cleaned right now. Later, when leaving for dinner- we went down and told the front desk. They said “Oh, are you in 1414?” “Sorry about that - we sent them to the wrong room”. Incredible! Refrigerator froze everything. We figured we would leave some things in our small cooler and put ice on top. The ice machine in the floor did not work. Wasn’t even plugged in! Not worth the money. Will pay extra to stay in the Ocean next time.

  • T

    Thomas

    Sep 17, 2026

    10.0

    It's not justified that you have to pay $25 per day for parking. Marriott is not responsible for any damage or stolen property. Comment if you agree!

  • A

    April

    Aug 29, 2026

    4.0

    I had to be transferred from another hotel because the A/C didn’t work at the one we originally booked , it was supposed to be a similar room, King with an ocean view. Get to the hotel, the room isn’t available. They put my husband and I in a double queen parking lot view. The A/C was not working and the room was at 80 degrees. They had maintenance come up to fix it, woke up sweating. The A/C was not fixed. They transferred us to another room, another double queen. The view was better, but the A/C in this room did not work either. They had maintenance come up again, this time they fixed it. The amount of time we spent not being able to sleep and trying to get some relief from heat on the 15th floor was ridiculous. The hotel staff seemed polite enough, but did the bare minimum to accommodate. My husband and I were on vacation for our anniversary and the lack of sleep and heat made it difficult to enjoy the room. It was not relaxing at all.

  • S

    Steve

    Aug 27, 2026

    8.0

    👍👍