SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Bolivia/
  2. Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique

Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique

9.3Calle Pari #70 Entre René Moreno y Independencia, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique — photo 1
1 / 12
Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique — photo 1Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique — photo 2Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique — photo 3Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique — photo 4Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique — photo 5
All photos· 86 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique places you in the heart of Santa Cruz, steps from Centro Cultural Feliciana Rodríguez and 4 minutes by foot from Sacred Art Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Artecampo and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Guarani Nandereko Nomai Art and Culture Center. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at Cosmopolitano or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Centro Cultural Feliciana Rodríguez - 0.2km/0.1mi Sacred Art Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi San Lorenzo Cathedral - 0.4km/0.3mi Casa Municipal de Cultura Raúl Otero Reiche - 0.5km/0.3mi Franco Aleman Cultural Center - 0.5km/0.3mi Centro Cultural Casa Melchor Pinto - 0.5km/0.3mi Plaza 24 de Septiembre - 0.6km/0.3mi La Recova Artisan Walk - 0.6km/0.4mi Artecampo - 0.6km/0.4mi Guarani Nandereko Nomai Art and Culture Center - 0.7km/0.4mi Museo de Historia Natural Noel Kempf Mercado - 0.7km/0.4mi Blacutt Square - 0.9km/0.5mi Santa Cruz de la Sierra Contemporary Art Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Arenal Park - 1.0km/0.6mi Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera Stadium - 1.2km/0.7mi Santa Cruz (SRZ-El Trompillo) - 3.0km/1.9mi Santa Cruz (VVI-Viru Viru Intl.) - 17.6km/11.0mi A stay at Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique places you in the heart of Santa Cruz, steps from Centro Cultural Feliciana Rodríguez and 4 minutes by foot from Sacred Art Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Artecampo and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Guarani Nandereko Nomai Art and Culture Center. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at Cosmopolitano or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage
  • Pool Indoor
  • Pool (Indoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden

Location

Calle Pari #70 Entre René Moreno y Independencia, Santa Cruz, Bolivia

What's nearby

  • Centro Cultural Feliciana Rodríguez0.2 km
  • Sacred Art Museum0.4 km
  • San Lorenzo Cathedral0.4 km
  • Casa Municipal de Cultura Raúl Otero Reiche0.5 km
  • Franco Aleman Cultural Center0.5 km
  • Centro Cultural Casa Melchor Pinto0.5 km
  • Plaza 24 de Septiembre0.6 km
  • La Recova Artisan Walk0.6 km
  • Artecampo0.6 km
  • Guarani Nandereko Nomai Art and Culture Center0.7 km
  • Museo de Historia Natural Noel Kempf Mercado0.7 km
  • Blacutt Square0.9 km
  • Santa Cruz de la Sierra Contemporary Art Museum0.9 km
  • Arenal Park1 km
  • Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera Stadium1.2 km
  • Santa Cruz (SRZ-El Trompillo)3 km
  • Santa Cruz (VVI-Viru Viru Intl.)18 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.4
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Bolivia/
  2. Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique

Cosmopolitano Hotel Boutique

9.3Calle Pari #70 Entre René Moreno y Independencia, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.4
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.0

Recent reviews

  • V

    Veronica

    May 31, 2026

    10.0

    A+++ I only stay here when I visit La Paz.

  • J

    Joan

    Apr 26, 2026

    8.0

    We stayed at the Cosmopolitan in Santa Cruz both before and after our tour of the missions. During both stays we found the staff to be very helpful and courteous, the included breakfast was great and the dining areas were open at all hours for a snack or sweet. The rooms were comfortable and the bathroom large and well equipped. The hotel is located in the area we wanted, by a central plaza , near many shops and restaurants.

  • G

    greg

    Feb 21, 2026

    10.0

    The staff was incredibly helpful. I don't speak any spanish and they spoke English very well.

  • M

    Marcelo

    Feb 18, 2026

    10.0

    Best ever hotel in Santa Cruz, dedicated and accommodating staff!!! Great rooms!!!

  • H

    Heidi

    Feb 13, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was excellent! Clean room, delicious food, friendly staff, great location!

  • J

    John

    Jan 24, 2026

    10.0

    Wonderful staff, great food, big bathroom, just wonderful