SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vc328bd920261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. France/
  2. Occitanie/
  3. Upper Garonne/
  4. Toulouse/
  5. Citadines Wilson Toulouse

Citadines Wilson Toulouse

8.28 Boulevard de Strasbourg, Jeanne d'Arc, Toulouse, France
Citadines Wilson Toulouse — photo 1
1 / 12
Citadines Wilson Toulouse — photo 1Citadines Wilson Toulouse — photo 2Citadines Wilson Toulouse — photo 3Citadines Wilson Toulouse — photo 4Citadines Wilson Toulouse — photo 5
All photos· 32 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located aparthotel with air-conditioned rooms, terrace, and garden in Toulouse. With a stay at Citadines Wilson Toulouse, you'll be centrally located in Toulouse, within a 15-minute drive of Airbus and Garonne. This aparthotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Centre Culturel Bellegarde and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Capitole de Toulouse. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this aparthotel include a television in a common area and a reception hall. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 104 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. 66-cm flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Garonne - 0.2km/0.1mi Victor Hugo Market - 0.2km/0.1mi Place Wilson - 0.2km/0.1mi Rue d'Alsace-Lorraine - 0.4km/0.2mi Théâtre de la Cité - 0.4km/0.2mi Centre Culturel Bellegarde - 0.4km/0.3mi Capitole de Toulouse - 0.5km/0.3mi Carmelite Chapel - 0.5km/0.3mi Place du Capitole - 0.5km/0.3mi Théâtre du Capitole - 0.5km/0.3mi Saint George Place - 0.6km/0.4mi Church of Notre Dame du Taur - 0.6km/0.4mi Basilica of Saint-Sernin - 0.7km/0.4mi Canal du Midi - 0.7km/0.4mi Saint Raymond Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is Blagnac Airport (TLS) - 8.4km/5.2mi With a stay at Citadines Wilson Toulouse, you'll be centrally located in Toulouse, within a 15-minute drive of Airbus and Garonne. This aparthotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Centre Culturel Bellegarde and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Capitole de Toulouse. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this aparthotel include a television in a common area and a reception hall. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 104 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. 66-cm flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage

Location

8 Boulevard de Strasbourg, Jeanne d'Arc, Toulouse, France

What's nearby

  • Garonne0.2 km
  • Victor Hugo Market0.2 km
  • Place Wilson0.2 km
  • Rue d'Alsace-Lorraine0.4 km
  • Théâtre de la Cité0.4 km
  • Centre Culturel Bellegarde0.4 km
  • Capitole de Toulouse0.5 km
  • Carmelite Chapel0.5 km
  • Place du Capitole0.5 km
  • Théâtre du Capitole0.5 km
  • Saint George Place0.6 km
  • Church of Notre Dame du Taur0.6 km
  • Basilica of Saint-Sernin0.7 km
  • Canal du Midi0.7 km
  • Saint Raymond Museum0.7 km
  • The nearest major airport is Blagnac Airport (TLS)8.4 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
7.8
Location
8.0
Staff
8.1
Facilities
8.1
Dining
7.6
Rooms
7.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. One child 1 year old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. In accordance with national/local laws, air conditioning may be restricted to certain hours from 1 July to 31 August. Parking height restrictions apply. The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. France/
  2. Occitanie/
  3. Upper Garonne/
  4. Toulouse/
  5. Citadines Wilson Toulouse

Citadines Wilson Toulouse

8.28 Boulevard de Strasbourg, Jeanne d'Arc, Toulouse, France
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
7.8
Location
8.0
Staff
8.1
Facilities
8.1
Dining
7.6
Rooms
7.2

Recent reviews

  • S

    Sara

    Sep 18, 2026

    6.0

    Very convenient location - walking distance from the main station, the airport shuttle bus and Toulouse city centre. Kitchen was well equipped and the apartment was a very generous size. Great that the coffee machine was available to guests for free all through their stay. Downside is that everything was run down, the building we were put in could do with a deep clean and a refurb. The "deluxe" definitely referred to the size of the room rather than the feel of the room. Mix up over check in as we were put into a room that was still being cleaned but the staff were all very nice.

  • J

    Jean

    Sep 8, 2026

    8.0

    In a brilliant location for visiting Toulouse. Within easy walking distance of the amazing market and the central city sights. On the airport bus route and close to the Metro so very accessible. The hotel suite was well appointed with a comfortable bed and bedding. The only downside to the accommodation is that it is a little tired and possibly could do with refurbishing in the future. Although, we were facing the street, it was very quiet. The staff were personable and went out of their way to be helpful. All in all, a great stay!

  • N

    Nicholas

    Aug 26, 2026

    8.0

    hotel generally a little tired, needs some modernisation

  • B

    Boris

    Aug 20, 2026

    10.0

    Great location in Toulouse.

  • J

    jean

    Jul 20, 2026

    10.0

    Overall is good the parking though a bit tight but we managed everything is good location as well.

  • L

    Lori

    Jul 12, 2026

    8.0

    The room was clean, but the room wasn’t tided up or get clean towels unless you requested it daily. Kind of a pain when 99.9% of hotels do this automatically. I did not purchase the breakfast but it looked great. Great location,