SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Apulia/
  3. Province of Lecce/
  4. Lecce/
  5. Casa Dei Mercanti Town House

Casa Dei Mercanti Town House

9.7Piazza Sant'Oronzo 44, Lecce, Italy
Casa Dei Mercanti Town House — photo 1
1 / 12
Casa Dei Mercanti Town House — photo 1Casa Dei Mercanti Town House — photo 2Casa Dei Mercanti Town House — photo 3Casa Dei Mercanti Town House — photo 4Casa Dei Mercanti Town House — photo 5
All photos· 40 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at this aparthotel in Lecce (Lecce Historic Center), you'll be steps from Piazza Sant'Oronzo and Piazzetta Sigismondo Castromediano. This aparthotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Church of the Gesu and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Holy Cross Cathedral. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Lecce? This aparthotel has 25 square feet (2 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which has a kitchen. An LCD television with satellite programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a phone, as well as a safe and a desk. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Piazza Sant'Oronzo - 0.1km/0.1mi Piazzetta Sigismondo Castromediano - 0.1km/0.1mi Palazzo Personè - 0.1km/0.1mi Church of the Gesu - 0.1km/0.1mi Roman Amphitheater - 0.1km/0.1mi Church of Santa Maria della Grazia - 0.2km/0.1mi Holy Cross Cathedral - 0.2km/0.1mi Church of Sant'Irene - 0.2km/0.1mi Church of Santa Chiara - 0.2km/0.1mi Castle of Charles V - 0.3km/0.2mi Roman Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi Museo Diocesano Lecce - 0.4km/0.2mi Lecce Town Hall - 0.4km/0.2mi Chiesa di San Matteo - 0.4km/0.2mi Church of San Niccolò dei Greci - 0.4km/0.3mi The nearest major airport is Papola Casale Airport (BDS) - 46.4km/28.8mi With a stay at this aparthotel in Lecce (Lecce Historic Center), you'll be steps from Piazza Sant'Oronzo and Piazzetta Sigismondo Castromediano. This aparthotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Church of the Gesu and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Holy Cross Cathedral. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which has a kitchen. An LCD television with satellite programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a phone, as well as a safe and a desk. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Lecce? This aparthotel has 25 square feet (2 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Piazza Sant'Oronzo 44, Lecce, Italy

What's nearby

  • Piazza Sant'Oronzo0.1 km
  • Piazzetta Sigismondo Castromediano0.1 km
  • Palazzo Personè0.1 km
  • Church of the Gesu0.1 km
  • Roman Amphitheater0.1 km
  • Church of Santa Maria della Grazia0.2 km
  • Holy Cross Cathedral0.2 km
  • Church of Sant'Irene0.2 km
  • Church of Santa Chiara0.2 km
  • Castle of Charles V0.3 km
  • Roman Theatre0.3 km
  • Museo Diocesano Lecce0.4 km
  • Lecce Town Hall0.4 km
  • Chiesa di San Matteo0.4 km
  • Church of San Niccolò dei Greci0.4 km
  • The nearest major airport is Papola Casale Airport (BDS)46 km

Guest reviews

9.7
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.2
Staff
9.0
Facilities
9.4
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:30 to 20:30

Check-out

Until 11:30

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Children 12 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:30 to 20:30 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Italy/
  2. Apulia/
  3. Province of Lecce/
  4. Lecce/
  5. Casa Dei Mercanti Town House

Casa Dei Mercanti Town House

9.7Piazza Sant'Oronzo 44, Lecce, Italy
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.7
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.2
Staff
9.0
Facilities
9.4
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

Recent reviews

  • F

    FENGTZE

    Jun 10, 2025

    8.0

    Located at Lecce center square, very convenient to visit all spots. Host is very helpful and kindness to welcome us, also the breakfast was customized according to your favorite. The only thing we can complain was the noise from the street during the night time was really annoying, even we stayed at 4th floor but still the noise was loud and clear

  • D

    Daniela

    Apr 29, 2025

    10.0

    This place was great! Near to everything and super comfortable. Our host Franzi was amazing!

  • D

    Daniel

    Oct 4, 2025

    10.0

    L'emplacement face à la piazza tout simplement fantastique .Appartement grande et propre. Le gestionnaire des appartements super sympathique et parle très bien l'anglais.

  • S

    Souhila

    Aug 16, 2025

    10.0

    Vista wow, apparentemente molto spazioso, pulito e comodo per girare Lecce

  • M

    Miguel

    Jul 8, 2025

    10.0

    Alojamiento muy céntrico absolutamente recomendable. Personal muy atento y amable, especialmente su gestor, Franzi, siempre dispuesto a ayudar y hacer favores.

  • V

    Véronique

    Sep 20, 2024

    10.0

    Très bien. Excellent accueil, personnel aidant, disponible. Bonne grandeur de chambre. Toutefois, un peu bruyant le soir/nuit car sur la plazza. Sinon, super endroit, très bien situé.