SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Canada/
  2. British Columbia/
  3. Metro Vancouver Regional District/
  4. Coal Harbour/
  5. Carmana Hotel & Suites

Carmana Hotel & Suites

9.01128 Alberni Street, West End, Vancouver, Canada
Carmana Hotel & Suites — photo 1
1 / 12
Carmana Hotel & Suites — photo 1Carmana Hotel & Suites — photo 2Carmana Hotel & Suites — photo 3Carmana Hotel & Suites — photo 4Carmana Hotel & Suites — photo 5
All photos· 40 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Vancouver with kitchens in spacious rooms and access to a fitness center and concierge services. With a stay at Carmana Hotel & Suites, you'll be centrally located in Vancouver, steps from Robson Street and 6 minutes by foot from Vancouver Waterfront. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Vancouver Convention Centre and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Vancouver? This hotel has 800 square feet (72 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 96 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. 42-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Robson Street - 0.2km/0.1mi Christ Church Cathedral - 0.4km/0.2mi Vancouver Waterfront - 0.5km/0.3mi United States Consulate - 0.5km/0.3mi Vancouver Art Gallery - 0.5km/0.3mi Pacific Centre Shopping Mall - 0.6km/0.4mi Robson Square - 0.6km/0.4mi Jack Poole Plaza - 0.7km/0.4mi Vancouver Convention Centre - 0.7km/0.4mi St. Paul's Hospital - 0.7km/0.4mi Granville Street - 0.8km/0.5mi Commodore Ballroom - 0.8km/0.5mi Orpheum Theater - 0.8km/0.5mi Waterfront Centre - 0.8km/0.5mi Vancouver Central Public Library - 1.0km/0.6mi Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH) - 0.8km/0.5mi Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR) - 14.6km/9.1mi Pitt Meadows, BC (YPK) - 39.9km/24.8mi Sechelt, BC (YHS-Sunshine Coast Regional) - 62.3km/38.7mi Galiano Island, BC (YMF-Montague Harbour Seaplane Base) - 120.2km/74.7mi With a stay at Carmana Hotel & Suites, you'll be centrally located in Vancouver, steps from Robson Street and 6 minutes by foot from Vancouver Waterfront. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Vancouver Convention Centre and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Make yourself at home in one of the 96 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. 42-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Vancouver? This hotel has 800 square feet (72 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

1128 Alberni Street, West End, Vancouver, Canada

What's nearby

  • Robson Street0.2 km
  • Christ Church Cathedral0.4 km
  • Vancouver Waterfront0.5 km
  • United States Consulate0.5 km
  • Vancouver Art Gallery0.5 km
  • Pacific Centre Shopping Mall0.6 km
  • Robson Square0.6 km
  • Jack Poole Plaza0.7 km
  • Vancouver Convention Centre0.7 km
  • St. Paul's Hospital0.7 km
  • Granville Street0.8 km
  • Commodore Ballroom0.8 km
  • Orpheum Theater0.8 km
  • Waterfront Centre0.8 km
  • Vancouver Central Public Library1 km
  • Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH)0.8 km
  • Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR)15 km
  • Pitt Meadows, BC (YPK)40 km
  • Sechelt, BC (YHS-Sunshine Coast Regional)62 km
  • Galiano Island, BC (YMF-Montague Harbour Seaplane Base)120 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.1
Staff
8.8
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 19

Notes

Up to 2 children 12 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Alcohol is not served at this property. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Canada/
  2. British Columbia/
  3. Metro Vancouver Regional District/
  4. Coal Harbour/
  5. Carmana Hotel & Suites

Carmana Hotel & Suites

9.01128 Alberni Street, West End, Vancouver, Canada
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.1
Staff
8.8
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

Recent reviews

  • G

    Gary

    Oct 9, 2026

    8.0

    Good location in the heart of downtown. Roon was a converted condo with kitchen facilities and separate seating area. However, it was greatly overpriced.

  • J

    Jason

    Sep 30, 2026

    10.0

    Great service and excellent place to stay.

  • N

    Nathan

    Sep 24, 2026

    10.0

    Location is excellent, close to underground and Canada Place. Suites are spacious. Having dish cloth would be more useful as we struggled to wipe down surfaces. Lower levels could be noisy as there are multiple extractor fans of the restaurant din tai fung below switched on most part of the day. Also it was handy to have it's own underground car park at reasonable rate. Can be busy in the evenings. Overall we've enjoyed our stay.

  • S

    Susan

    Sep 21, 2026

    10.0

    Very convenient location. Friendly & helpful staff. Across the street from Urban Cafe so convenient for

  • J

    Jolene

    Sep 21, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel was very clean and the staff was very helpful. We will definitely stay here again when we return to Vancouver!

  • A

    Ayesha

    Sep 13, 2026

    8.0

    Place was nice , clean and well maintained and decorated, Location was excellent.I would rate the place five stars if the air conditioning was functioning properly. It was not working well and remained set at one temperature, making it warm. The night felt somewhat uncomfortable.