SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Wales/
  3. Gwynedd/
  4. Pwllheli/
  5. Bwythyn-y-Wennol

Bwythyn-y-Wennol

9.3Creigir Wen Abersoch
Bwythyn-y-Wennol — photo 1
1 / 5
Bwythyn-y-Wennol — photo 1Bwythyn-y-Wennol — photo 2Bwythyn-y-Wennol — photo 3Bwythyn-y-Wennol — photo 4Bwythyn-y-Wennol — photo 5
All photos· 5 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at this cottage in Pwllheli, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Traeth Abersoch Beach and Cardigan Bay. This cottage is 1 mi (1.6 km) from The Warren and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Clwb Golff Abersoch. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, which features a kitchen. There's a private balcony or patio. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Traeth Abersoch Beach - 1.3km/0.8mi Cardigan Bay - 1.5km/0.9mi The Warren - 1.6km/1.0mi Clwb Golff Abersoch - 1.9km/1.2mi Porth Neigwl Beach - 2.8km/1.8mi Porth Ceiriad - 4.3km/2.7mi Plas Glyn y Weddw - 5.6km/3.5mi Llanbedrog Beach - 5.7km/3.5mi Oriel Tonnau - 11.4km/7.1mi Plas Heli - 12.6km/7.8mi Pwllheli Golf Club - 12.7km/7.9mi Traeth Penllech - 17.2km/10.7mi Aberdaron Beach - 17.3km/10.7mi Glasfryn Parc - 19.2km/12.0mi Nefyn Beach - 20.2km/12.5mi The nearest major airport is John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 187.5km/116.5mi With a stay at this cottage in Pwllheli, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Traeth Abersoch Beach and Cardigan Bay. This cottage is 1 mi (1.6 km) from The Warren and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Clwb Golff Abersoch. Take in the views from a garden. Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, which features a kitchen. There's a private balcony or patio. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Other services

  • Garden
  • Beach (Nearby)

Location

Creigir Wen Abersoch

What's nearby

  • Traeth Abersoch Beach1.3 km
  • Cardigan Bay1.5 km
  • The Warren1.6 km
  • Clwb Golff Abersoch1.9 km
  • Porth Neigwl Beach2.8 km
  • Porth Ceiriad4.3 km
  • Plas Glyn y Weddw5.6 km
  • Llanbedrog Beach5.7 km
  • Oriel Tonnau11 km
  • Plas Heli13 km
  • Pwllheli Golf Club13 km
  • Traeth Penllech17 km
  • Aberdaron Beach17 km
  • Glasfryn Parc19 km
  • Nefyn Beach20 km
  • The nearest major airport is John Lennon Airport (LPL)188 km

Guest reviews

9.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Notes

The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Wales/
  3. Gwynedd/
  4. Pwllheli/
  5. Bwythyn-y-Wennol

Bwythyn-y-Wennol

9.3Creigir Wen Abersoch
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.3