SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vc328bd920261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Israel/
  2. Tel Aviv/
  3. Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels

Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels

8.064 Ha'Yarkon Street, Lev Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel
Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels — photo 1
1 / 12
Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels — photo 1Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels — photo 2Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels — photo 3Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels — photo 4Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax in a spa hotel with a hot tub and fitness center, steps from Jerusalem Beach in vibrant Tel Aviv. A stay at Brown Beach House by Brown Hotels places you in the heart of Tel Aviv, within a 10-minute walk of Gordon Beach and U.S. Embassy in Israel. This beach hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Bograshov Beach and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Ben Yehuda Street. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and complimentary use of a nearby fitness facility. Featured amenities include express check-out, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring espresso makers. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: U.S. Embassy in Israel - 0.1km/0.1mi Jerusalem Beach - 0.1km/0.1mi Ben Yehuda Street - 0.1km/0.1mi Frishman Beach - 0.2km/0.1mi Banana Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi Trumpeldor Cemetery - 0.4km/0.2mi Bograshov Beach - 0.4km/0.3mi Geula Beach - 0.5km/0.3mi Tourist Information Office - 0.6km/0.3mi Bialik House - 0.6km/0.4mi Gordon Beach - 0.7km/0.4mi Meir Park - 0.7km/0.5mi Dizengoff Centre - 0.8km/0.5mi Nachalat Binyamin Pedestrian Mall - 0.8km/0.5mi Shenkin Street - 0.8km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Brown Beach House by Brown Hotels is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV) - 23.4km/14.5mi A stay at Brown Beach House by Brown Hotels places you in the heart of Tel Aviv, within a 10-minute walk of Gordon Beach and U.S. Embassy in Israel. This beach hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Bograshov Beach and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Ben Yehuda Street. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and complimentary use of a nearby fitness facility. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring espresso makers. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include express check-out, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Massage
  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

64 Ha'Yarkon Street, Lev Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel

What's nearby

  • U.S. Embassy in Israel0.1 km
  • Jerusalem Beach0.1 km
  • Ben Yehuda Street0.1 km
  • Frishman Beach0.2 km
  • Banana Beach0.3 km
  • Trumpeldor Cemetery0.4 km
  • Bograshov Beach0.4 km
  • Geula Beach0.5 km
  • Tourist Information Office0.6 km
  • Bialik House0.6 km
  • Gordon Beach0.7 km
  • Meir Park0.7 km
  • Dizengoff Centre0.8 km
  • Nachalat Binyamin Pedestrian Mall0.8 km
  • Shenkin Street0.8 km
  • The preferred airport for Brown Beach House by Brown Hotels is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV)23 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.7
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Israel/
  2. Tel Aviv/
  3. Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels

Brown Beach House Tel-Aviv, a member of Brown Hotels

8.064 Ha'Yarkon Street, Lev Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.7
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.6

Recent reviews

  • I

    Ilan

    Oct 10, 2026

    10.0

    Breakfast was great and the room with the brack view was amazing

  • D

    Dov

    Sep 29, 2026

    10.0

    Excelent. everything was great and the staff is very helfull. good breakfast

  • L

    Leah

    Jun 27, 2026

    10.0

    Perfect location, great staff. I love staying at Brown hotels and was happy to try a new to me location.

  • H

    Hollie

    May 21, 2026

    10.0

    Well worth the stay

  • N

    NADER

    May 3, 2026

    8.0

    Great location and helpful staff

  • L

    Lennart

    Jan 11, 2026

    10.0

    No view at all! But a good room