SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Albania/
  2. Tirana/
  3. Brilant Antic Hotel

Brilant Antic Hotel

8.5Rruga Jeronim De Rada Nr 8, Tirana, Albania
Brilant Antic Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Brilant Antic Hotel — photo 1Brilant Antic Hotel — photo 2Brilant Antic Hotel — photo 3Brilant Antic Hotel — photo 4Brilant Antic Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 89 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience a luxurious stay in Tirana with individually decorated rooms and an on-site winery. With a stay at Brilant Antik Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Tirana, steps from Toptani Shopping Center and within a 10-minute walk of Et'Hem Bey Mosque. This family-friendly hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Pyramid of Tirana and 0.6 mi (1 km) from National Historical Museum. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an attached winery and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this Baroque hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Hop aboard the shuttle (surcharge) and get to the casino or shopping center in no time. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-out. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a bus station shuttle. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at Rozafa, a beachfront theme restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a garden view. You can also stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring heated floors and LCD televisions. Your room comes with a Tempur-Pedic bed. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Tirana Parliament - 0.2km/0.1mi Toptani Shopping Center - 0.2km/0.1mi Tanners' Bridge - 0.2km/0.1mi Tirana Castle - 0.3km/0.2mi Statue of the Unknown Partisan - 0.3km/0.2mi Grand Casino Tirana - 0.4km/0.3mi Bunk’Art 2 - 0.5km/0.3mi New Bazaar - 0.5km/0.3mi Pazari i Ri - 0.6km/0.3mi National Art Gallery - 0.6km/0.4mi Et'Hem Bey Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi REJA - 0.6km/0.4mi Ministry of Defense - 0.6km/0.4mi Sheshi Skënderbej - 0.6km/0.4mi Skanderbeg Square - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Brilant Antik Hotel is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA) - 18.2km/11.3mi With a stay at Brilant Antik Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Tirana, steps from Toptani Shopping Center and within a 10-minute walk of Et'Hem Bey Mosque. This family-friendly hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Pyramid of Tirana and 0.6 mi (1 km) from National Historical Museum. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an attached winery and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this Baroque hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Hop aboard the shuttle (surcharge) and get to the casino or shopping center in no time. Grab a bite to eat at Rozafa, a beachfront theme restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a garden view. You can also stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring heated floors and LCD televisions. Your room comes with a Tempur-Pedic bed. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-out. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a bus station shuttle.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Body Treatments
  • Facial Treatments
  • Bicycle Tour Information

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Garden

Location

Rruga Jeronim De Rada Nr 8, Tirana, Albania

What's nearby

  • Tirana Parliament0.2 km
  • Toptani Shopping Center0.2 km
  • Tanners' Bridge0.2 km
  • Tirana Castle0.3 km
  • Statue of the Unknown Partisan0.3 km
  • Grand Casino Tirana0.4 km
  • Bunk’Art 20.5 km
  • New Bazaar0.5 km
  • Pazari i Ri0.6 km
  • National Art Gallery0.6 km
  • Et'Hem Bey Mosque0.6 km
  • REJA0.6 km
  • Ministry of Defense0.6 km
  • Sheshi Skënderbej0.6 km
  • Skanderbeg Square0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Brilant Antik Hotel is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA)18 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
9.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.5
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Notes

Up to 2 children 3 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Albania/
  2. Tirana/
  3. Brilant Antic Hotel

Brilant Antic Hotel

8.5Rruga Jeronim De Rada Nr 8, Tirana, Albania
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
9.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.5
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

Recent reviews

  • T

    Tomás

    Oct 14, 2026

    2.0

    I had a confirmed reservation at this hotel for the night before my flight home. However, when I arrived, I was not even allowed to enter. A person standing at the entrance told the taxi driver who had brought me that I had to go to another hotel near Skanderbeg Square instead. Almost no explanation was given. A confirmed booking should mean that a room is available for the guest. Being turned away on arrival, with almost no explanation, and sent to a clearly infer

  • R

    Richard

    Sep 30, 2026

    10.0

    Very quaint hotel in the city center. Walking distance to all the historic sites.

  • I

    Ingrid

    Sep 10, 2026

    8.0

    Staff was helpful. The sink in the room seems to have damage to it and the lights were a bit wonky. Location was great.

  • A

    Anuj

    Aug 31, 2026

    8.0

    Room was small, but nicely decorated. The TV didn't work, however I didn't really need to use it. Breakfast was nice and the hotel has a special charm.

  • C

    Cristina

    Jun 30, 2026

    10.0

    Room clean, near to everything, staff very helpful, breakfast is good delicious but every day is the same

  • E

    Erik

    May 24, 2026

    4.0

    The rooms were alright and the location is central and good. We had multiple issues with our stay at this hotel. We had booked without paying in advance and the booking confirmation specified price, tax and city tax. When checking in they asked for additional city tax which was triple the legal rate. After a lot of back and forth, we agreed that we would pay the price hotels.com had specified and we would discuss the city tax with the manager the next morning. They did not give us the size rooms we had booked. As we were about to pay, they wanted to charge us in Albanian lek with a terrible exchange rate, in practice trying to charge a 10% card fee. Luckily we had enough euros in cash, to avoid the rate. Finally, after our visit they reported to Hotels.com that we had paid much less than we actually did, so our Hotels.com Rewards was half the value it should have been.