SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Denmark/
  2. Region South Denmark/
  3. Vejle Kommune/
  4. Vejle/
  5. Bredal kro

Bredal kro

8.2581 Horsensvej, Bredal, Vejle, Denmark
Bredal kro — photo 1
1 / 12
Bredal kro — photo 1Bredal kro — photo 2Bredal kro — photo 3Bredal kro — photo 4Bredal kro — photo 5
All photos· 17 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at Bredal kro in Vejle, you'll be near the airport and within a short 5-minute drive from Nørreskov. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from St. Dalby Churche and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Tirsbaek Slot. Amenities: Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include wedding services, a communal living room, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, coffee/tea in a common area, and a vending machine. Planning an event in Vejle? This hotel has 750 square feet (70 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 5 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a satisfying meal at Restaurant & Brasserie serving guests of Bredal kro. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 24 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Nørreskov - 4.4km/2.8mi St. Dalby Churche - 4.7km/2.9mi Tirsbaek Slot - 5.5km/3.4mi Asbjorn Lonvig - 6.4km/4.0mi Vejle Stadium - 7.1km/4.4mi Albuen Beach - 7.2km/4.5mi Vejle Fjord Bridge - 7.5km/4.6mi Tirsbæk Strand - 7.9km/4.9mi Skyttehushaven - 7.9km/4.9mi Belle Kunst - 8.3km/5.1mi Ecolarium - 8.4km/5.2mi Vejle Town Hall - 8.4km/5.2mi Fjordenhus - 8.4km/5.2mi The Wave - 8.4km/5.2mi Sct. Nicolai Parish - 8.5km/5.3mi The nearest major airport is Billund (BLL) - 37.9km/23.5mi When you stay at Bredal kro in Vejle, you'll be near the airport and within a short 5-minute drive from Nørreskov. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from St. Dalby Churche and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Tirsbaek Slot. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include wedding services, a communal living room, and a picnic area. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Restaurant & Brasserie serving guests of Bredal kro. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 24 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, coffee/tea in a common area, and a vending machine. Planning an event in Vejle? This hotel has 750 square feet (70 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 5 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Vending Machines
  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)
  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Parking (Bicycle)
  • Bicycles (on site) (free)

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Accessibility

  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Multilingual Staff
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Casino
  • Garden

Location

581 Horsensvej, Bredal, Vejle, Denmark

What's nearby

  • Nørreskov4.4 km
  • St. Dalby Churche4.7 km
  • Tirsbaek Slot5.5 km
  • Asbjorn Lonvig6.4 km
  • Vejle Stadium7.1 km
  • Albuen Beach7.2 km
  • Vejle Fjord Bridge7.5 km
  • Tirsbæk Strand7.9 km
  • Skyttehushaven7.9 km
  • Belle Kunst8.3 km
  • Ecolarium8.4 km
  • Vejle Town Hall8.4 km
  • Fjordenhus8.4 km
  • The Wave8.4 km
  • Sct. Nicolai Parish8.5 km
  • The nearest major airport is Billund (BLL)38 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Denmark/
  2. Region South Denmark/
  3. Vejle Kommune/
  4. Vejle/
  5. Bredal kro

Bredal kro

8.2581 Horsensvej, Bredal, Vejle, Denmark
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.8

Recent reviews

  • T

    Tomas

    Sep 25, 2026

    6.0

    Just in case no other hotel is available.

  • M

    Marco

    Jan 8, 2025

    2.0

    on the pictures it looks nice but the rooms are not in the Hotel, they are next to it in a barn. also the site doesn't mention they were closed on Monday but they still accept my booking. so when arrived all was closed, in the morning no breakfast, no water, no coffee, they said i needed to book my breakfast upfront. i would not recommend this hotel. info on the site is wrong and not real.

  • B

    Beth

    Oct 14, 2026

    8.0

    Der mangler stik til mobiltelefonen ved sengene.

  • K

    Kasper

    Oct 10, 2026

    8.0

    Godt hotel som er let at komme til og parkere ud for eget værelse, og kroens mad er helt i top.

  • J

    jacob

    Oct 6, 2026

    6.0

    internetforbindelsen var ikke eksisterende

  • B

    Birthe

    Aug 31, 2026

    10.0

    Kæledyrsvenligt, god beliggenhed, venligt personale