SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vc328bd920261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Brighton and Hove/
  4. Brighton/
  5. Blanch House

Blanch House

8.917 Atlingworth Street, Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Blanch House — photo 1
1 / 12
Blanch House — photo 1Blanch House — photo 2Blanch House — photo 3Blanch House — photo 4Blanch House — photo 5
All photos· 92 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Adults-only hotel with luxurious amenities, just a short walk from Brighton Beach and Brighton Pier. With a stay at Blanch House in Brighton (Kemptown), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Brighton Beach and South Downs National Park. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from SEA LIFE Brighton and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Brighton Pier. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. English breakfasts are served on weekdays from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms featuring DVD players and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Brighton Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi Volk’s Electric Railway - 0.4km/0.2mi SEA LIFE Brighton - 0.5km/0.3mi Queens Park - 0.5km/0.3mi Brighton Pier - 0.6km/0.4mi Old Police Cells Museum - 0.9km/0.5mi Brighton Royal Pavilion - 0.9km/0.6mi Brighton Fishing Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Victoria Gardens - 1.1km/0.7mi Friends Meeting House - 1.1km/0.7mi North Laine - 1.1km/0.7mi Corn Exchange - 1.1km/0.7mi Brighton Theatre Royal - 1.1km/0.7mi Brighton Dome - 1.1km/0.7mi Brighton Museum and Art Gallery - 1.1km/0.7mi The preferred airport for Blanch House is Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 50.0km/31.1mi With a stay at Blanch House in Brighton (Kemptown), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Brighton Beach and South Downs National Park. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from SEA LIFE Brighton and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Brighton Pier. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. English breakfasts are served on weekdays from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms featuring DVD players and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. The front desk is staffed during limited hours.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Windsurfing
  • Cycling
  • Golf (miniature)
  • Canoeing

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage
  • Concierge Services

Location

17 Atlingworth Street, Brighton, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Brighton Beach0.3 km
  • Volk’s Electric Railway0.4 km
  • SEA LIFE Brighton0.5 km
  • Queens Park0.5 km
  • Brighton Pier0.6 km
  • Old Police Cells Museum0.9 km
  • Brighton Royal Pavilion0.9 km
  • Brighton Fishing Museum1 km
  • Victoria Gardens1.1 km
  • Friends Meeting House1.1 km
  • North Laine1.1 km
  • Corn Exchange1.1 km
  • Brighton Theatre Royal1.1 km
  • Brighton Dome1.1 km
  • Brighton Museum and Art Gallery1.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Blanch House is Gatwick Airport (LGW)50 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.7
Location
9.7
Staff
9.8
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.8
Rooms
9.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests under 14 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Brighton and Hove/
  4. Brighton/
  5. Blanch House

Blanch House

8.917 Atlingworth Street, Brighton, England, United Kingdom
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.7
Location
9.7
Staff
9.8
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.8
Rooms
9.6

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jane

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    Boutique in every way with friendly owners and a restful night in the dark blue room! Thank you

  • L

    Leonard

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    The staff here are very friendly and helpful

  • L

    Leonard

    Sep 23, 2026

    10.0

    The property was great, quite but in a perfect location. Valentina was very helpful with suggestions of where to go and arranging breakfast for the following day.

  • C

    Carol

    Sep 20, 2026

    10.0

    Nice very quiet spot. Just a few steps away from the sea. Staff very Helpful and friendly. We had such nice chats with the owner and Valentine one of the staff.

  • B

    Brian

    Sep 10, 2026

    10.0

    This is a great place to stay in Brighton - quirky and unusual, just like the town itself!

  • S

    Simon

    Sep 8, 2026

    10.0

    Had a grat short stay at Blanche House and the room was superb!