SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vc328bd920261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Gaziantep Province/
  3. Gaziantep/
  4. Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant

Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant

7.3Akyol Mah. Atatürk Bulvarı No:119 İç Kapı No:1 Şahinbey/Gaziantep, Gaziantep, Türkiye
Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant — photo 1
1 / 12
Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant — photo 1Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant — photo 2Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant — photo 3Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant — photo 4Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant — photo 5
All photos· 47 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Bayazhan Butik Hotel places you in the heart of Gaziantep, steps from Bayazhan Gaziantep City Museum and 5 minutes by foot from Kendirli Kilisesi. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Gaziantep Chamber Of Commerce and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Kurtulus Mosque. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 2 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and complimentary bottled water. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bayazhan Gaziantep City Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi Kendirli Kilisesi - 0.4km/0.3mi Gaziantep Chamber Of Commerce - 0.6km/0.4mi Kurtulus Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi Şehitkamil Sanat Merkezi - 0.7km/0.5mi Atatürk Memorial Museum - 0.7km/0.5mi 100 Yil Atatürk Kültür Parkı - 0.8km/0.5mi Sanko Shopping Center - 0.9km/0.6mi Omeriye Mosque - 1.0km/0.6mi December 25 Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi Panorama December 25 Gaziantep Defense Heroism Panorama and Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi Gaziantep Synagogue - 1.3km/0.8mi Alauddevle Mosque - 1.3km/0.8mi Touristic Gaziantep Bazaar - 1.3km/0.8mi Sirvani Mosque - 1.4km/0.8mi The nearest major airport is Gaziantep (GZT-Oguzeli Intl.) - 22.3km/13.8mi A stay at Bayazhan Butik Hotel places you in the heart of Gaziantep, steps from Bayazhan Gaziantep City Museum and 5 minutes by foot from Kendirli Kilisesi. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Gaziantep Chamber Of Commerce and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Kurtulus Mosque. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 2 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and complimentary bottled water. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Akyol Mah. Atatürk Bulvarı No:119 İç Kapı No:1 Şahinbey/Gaziantep, Gaziantep, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Bayazhan Gaziantep City Museum0.1 km
  • Kendirli Kilisesi0.4 km
  • Gaziantep Chamber Of Commerce0.6 km
  • Kurtulus Mosque0.6 km
  • Şehitkamil Sanat Merkezi0.7 km
  • Atatürk Memorial Museum0.7 km
  • 100 Yil Atatürk Kültür Parkı0.8 km
  • Sanko Shopping Center0.9 km
  • Omeriye Mosque1 km
  • December 25 Museum1.1 km
  • Panorama December 25 Gaziantep Defense Heroism Panorama and Museum1.1 km
  • Gaziantep Synagogue1.3 km
  • Alauddevle Mosque1.3 km
  • Touristic Gaziantep Bazaar1.3 km
  • Sirvani Mosque1.4 km
  • The nearest major airport is Gaziantep (GZT-Oguzeli Intl.)22 km

Guest reviews

7.3
Cleanliness
7.4
Staff
7.0
Facilities
6.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Gaziantep Province/
  3. Gaziantep/
  4. Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant

Bayazhan Hotel ve Restaurant

7.3Akyol Mah. Atatürk Bulvarı No:119 İç Kapı No:1 Şahinbey/Gaziantep, Gaziantep, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.3
Cleanliness
7.4
Staff
7.0
Facilities
6.0

Recent reviews

  • S

    Semsettin

    Jun 14, 2026

    2.0

    I have requested a cancellation because of my wifes preganancy urgent health problem.The property was not even care about this problem and charged the full payment. This is not the right way of threading your guest when they are having a urgent health problem.

  • Y

    Yuksel

    Apr 11, 2026

    10.0

    Çok güzel tarihle iç içe nir konaklama !. Restoranı ve çalışanları çok iyi , samimi . Kesinlikle tavsiye ederim.

  • M

    Mahmut

    Jul 1, 2024

    2.0

    İğrenç bir yer,otel denilmez oraya,personel rezil,saldırgan,resepsiyon yok,kahvaltı salonu yok,restoran ve gece klübünün içine otel odası yapmışlar sabaha kadar müzik ve sarhoş insan gürültüsünden uyuyamadık,beş gecelik yer ayırmıştık ancak iki gece zor dayandık,geri kalan paramızı’da ödemediler,mafyatik bir yer.

  • M

    Merve

    Jun 19, 2024

    10.0

    Çok güzel bir otel ama bir çok eksiği var bunların giderilmesi halinde daha da güzel hale gelicek

  • Ö

    Özge

    Nov 27, 2023

    10.0

    Otel konsept olarak çok farklı ve güzeldi. Oda temizdi ve çalışanlar ilgiliydi. Bir sonraki seyahatimizde kesinlikle tekrar tercih edebileceğimiz bir otel, tavsiye ediyoruz.