SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Murcia/
  3. Murcia/
  4. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas

Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas

8.8Paseo de Garay, 5, Huerta de Murcia, Spain
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas — photo 1
1 / 12
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas — photo 1Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas — photo 2Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas — photo 3Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas — photo 4Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas — photo 5
All photos· 64 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas, you'll be centrally located in Murcia, within a 10-minute walk of Murcia Cathedral and Plaza Cardenal Belluga. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Murcia City Hall and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Murcia Museum of Fine Arts. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Guests can get to nearby shops on the shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Murcia? This hotel has 2002 square feet (186 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Guests may use a bus station shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy Spanish cuisine at Restaurante Arrozante, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge and dine alfresco. Or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 156 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Puente Nuevo - 0.3km/0.2mi Plaza Ceballos - 0.4km/0.2mi Murcia Cathedral - 0.6km/0.4mi Plaza Cardenal Belluga - 0.6km/0.4mi Manrique Footbridge - 0.6km/0.4mi Murcia Cathedral Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Episcopal Palace - 0.6km/0.4mi Murcia City Hall - 0.6km/0.4mi Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia - 0.7km/0.4mi Murcia Museum of Fine Arts - 0.7km/0.4mi Puente de los Peligros - 0.7km/0.5mi Real Casino Murcia - 0.8km/0.5mi Floridablanca Garden - 0.8km/0.5mi University of Murcia-La Merced Campus - 0.8km/0.5mi Estadio de La Condomina - 0.8km/0.5mi Corvera (RMU-Region de Murcia Intl.) - 26.2km/16.3mi Alicante Intl. Airport (ALC) - 73.9km/45.9mi With a stay at Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas, you'll be centrally located in Murcia, within a 10-minute walk of Murcia Cathedral and Plaza Cardenal Belluga. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Murcia City Hall and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Murcia Museum of Fine Arts. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Guests can get to nearby shops on the shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy Spanish cuisine at Restaurante Arrozante, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge and dine alfresco. Or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 156 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Murcia? This hotel has 2002 square feet (186 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Guests may use a bus station shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Paseo de Garay, 5, Huerta de Murcia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Puente Nuevo0.3 km
  • Plaza Ceballos0.4 km
  • Murcia Cathedral0.6 km
  • Plaza Cardenal Belluga0.6 km
  • Manrique Footbridge0.6 km
  • Murcia Cathedral Museum0.6 km
  • Episcopal Palace0.6 km
  • Murcia City Hall0.6 km
  • Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia0.7 km
  • Murcia Museum of Fine Arts0.7 km
  • Puente de los Peligros0.7 km
  • Real Casino Murcia0.8 km
  • Floridablanca Garden0.8 km
  • University of Murcia-La Merced Campus0.8 km
  • Estadio de La Condomina0.8 km
  • Corvera (RMU-Region de Murcia Intl.)26 km
  • Alicante Intl. Airport (ALC)74 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. In accordance with national/local laws, air conditioning may be restricted to certain hours from 15 October to 01 May. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Murcia/
  3. Murcia/
  4. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas

Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas

8.8Paseo de Garay, 5, Huerta de Murcia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • K

    Karen

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    Friendly on reception great welcome. Room good size, clean and modern. Nice touch with welcome chocs.

  • C

    Clare

    Sep 27, 2026

    2.0

    Appalling hotel, no way should the rooms have a 4 star rating. The deluxe room was only worth 2 stars. Hotel was in a great location so a real shame rooms have not been maintained even to a decent standard.

  • F

    Filip

    Sep 20, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice staff. Good breakfast!

  • E

    Emily

    Sep 15, 2026

    10.0

    What a beautiful hotel. It was close to the cathedral and other beautiful buildings. The hotel was absolutely gleaming and staff were so lovely. We did miss a pool and a balcony that is the usual beach holiday but for a city break we couldn’t have asked for more. The restaurant was great! So peaceful and didn’t have the usual noise that comes with some hotels during meal times. And finally it had a lovely sitting area out front which was great to sit with a cold drink while watching the world go by. Had a wonderful time and would definitely recommend it.

  • JM

    José María

    Jul 12, 2026

    8.0

    Thanks

  • S

    Samuel

    Jul 10, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent, friendly staff, clean room great