SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Argentina/
  2. Cordoba Province/
  3. Departamento de Capital/
  4. Córdoba/
  5. Azur Hotel & Spa

Azur Hotel & Spa

9.3San Jeromino,243-257, Centro, Córdoba, Argentina
Azur Hotel & Spa — photo 1
1 / 12
Azur Hotel & Spa — photo 1Azur Hotel & Spa — photo 2Azur Hotel & Spa — photo 3Azur Hotel & Spa — photo 4Azur Hotel & Spa — photo 5
All photos· 51 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury spa hotel with outdoor heated pool, sauna, and gourmet dining in the heart of Córdoba's city center. With a stay at Azur Real Hotel Boutique & Spa in Córdoba (Centro), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Plaza San Martin and Cordoba Cathedral. This spa hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Cabildo and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Patio Olmos Shopping Mall. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages and body treatments. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 16 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Marques de Sobremonte Historical Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Plaza San Martin - 0.3km/0.2mi Museo de Arte Religioso Juan de Tejeda - 0.4km/0.2mi Cordoba Cathedral - 0.4km/0.2mi Carmelite Monastery - 0.4km/0.2mi Cabildo - 0.4km/0.3mi Latin American Craft Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Obispo Mercadillo Municipal Exhibition centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Museo de la Memoria - 0.5km/0.3mi Santa Teresa Church and San Jose Convent - 0.5km/0.3mi Santa Catalina de Siena Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Compania de Jesus - 0.6km/0.4mi Jesuit Square - 0.7km/0.4mi National University of Cordoba - 0.7km/0.4mi Manzana Jesuitica - 0.7km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Azur Real Hotel Boutique & Spa is Córdoba (COR-Ingeniero Aeronáutico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella Intl.) - 22.6km/14.0mi With a stay at Azur Real Hotel Boutique & Spa in Córdoba (Centro), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Plaza San Martin and Cordoba Cathedral. This spa hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Cabildo and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Patio Olmos Shopping Mall. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages and body treatments. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Steam Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

San Jeromino,243-257, Centro, Córdoba, Argentina

What's nearby

  • Marques de Sobremonte Historical Museum0.2 km
  • Plaza San Martin0.3 km
  • Museo de Arte Religioso Juan de Tejeda0.4 km
  • Cordoba Cathedral0.4 km
  • Carmelite Monastery0.4 km
  • Cabildo0.4 km
  • Latin American Craft Museum0.5 km
  • Obispo Mercadillo Municipal Exhibition centre0.5 km
  • Museo de la Memoria0.5 km
  • Santa Teresa Church and San Jose Convent0.5 km
  • Santa Catalina de Siena Church0.5 km
  • Compania de Jesus0.6 km
  • Jesuit Square0.7 km
  • National University of Cordoba0.7 km
  • Manzana Jesuitica0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Azur Real Hotel Boutique & Spa is Córdoba (COR-Ingeniero Aeronáutico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella Intl.)23 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.1
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.1
Rooms
8.9

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 18:00

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 18:00 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Argentina/
  2. Cordoba Province/
  3. Departamento de Capital/
  4. Córdoba/
  5. Azur Hotel & Spa

Azur Hotel & Spa

9.3San Jeromino,243-257, Centro, Córdoba, Argentina
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.1
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.1
Rooms
8.9

Recent reviews

  • CF

    CARLOS F DE

    Oct 8, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel is a very nice boutique property. Decoration and ambience Spa like. Very friendly staff; spacious room; clean and impeccable. Nice food at the restaurant. The hotel has amenities with different pools for a unique Spa experience.

  • I

    Ian

    Dec 26, 2025

    10.0

    Unbelievably exceptional Hotel. The design, the comfort, the Service, and the feel of the Hotel is top class. The restaurant for dinner and breakfast served the most delicious food. Only wished we had stayed longer

  • VL

    Velisa L

    Dec 3, 2025

    10.0

    The staff was excellent! Very welcoming! - Food also was excellent in the restaurant. Just a wonderful, unique hotel.

  • E

    Eduardo

    Aug 10, 2025

    8.0

    Room was too small as well as the bathroom

  • LA

    Lenin Alexander

    May 6, 2025

    10.0

    Na

  • G

    Gorky

    Jan 31, 2025

    10.0

    Beautiful unique hotel. The spa is amazing you must book the 12 circuit spa experience. Friendly staff most speak very good English. Breakfast omelettes are delicious order a flat white coffee. Wifi is solid for zoom meetings with flawless audio and video connections. Small rooftop pool, but no one ever uses so it’s basically private.