SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Diyarbakır Province/
  3. Diyarbakır/
  4. Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel

Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel

8.0inonu cad no 41, tekkapi, Diyarbakir, Türkiye
Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel — photo 1Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel — photo 2Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel — photo 3Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel — photo 4Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 23 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Diyarbakir with free breakfast and convenient amenities, including 24-hour front desk and tour assistance. Located in Diyarbakir (Sur), Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum and Great Mosque of Diyarbakir. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Hasan Pasa Hani and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Ziya Gokalp House Museum. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 55 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and minibars, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Parli Safa Mosque - 0.3km/0.2mi Nebii Mosque - 0.4km/0.2mi Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Great Mosque of Diyarbakir - 0.5km/0.3mi Hasan Pasa Hani - 0.5km/0.3mi Diyarbakir State Theater - 0.7km/0.4mi Nur Burcu - 0.7km/0.4mi Ziya Gokalp House Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Diyarbakir Sanat Merkezi - 0.8km/0.5mi St. Mary Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Suluklu Hani - 0.8km/0.5mi Behrampasa Mosque - 0.8km/0.5mi Dort Ayakli Minare - 0.9km/0.5mi Meryem Ana Kilisesi - 0.9km/0.5mi Diyarbakır Citadel - 0.9km/0.6mi The nearest major airport is Diyarbakir (DIY) - 4.7km/2.9mi Located in Diyarbakir (Sur), Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum and Great Mosque of Diyarbakir. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Hasan Pasa Hani and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Ziya Gokalp House Museum. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 55 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and minibars, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Valet Parking
  • Airport Transportation
  • Parking (Uncovered)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Wheelchair-Accessible Lounge
  • Wheelchair-Accessible on-Site Restaurant

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

inonu cad no 41, tekkapi, Diyarbakir, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Parli Safa Mosque0.3 km
  • Nebii Mosque0.4 km
  • Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum0.4 km
  • Great Mosque of Diyarbakir0.5 km
  • Hasan Pasa Hani0.5 km
  • Diyarbakir State Theater0.7 km
  • Nur Burcu0.7 km
  • Ziya Gokalp House Museum0.7 km
  • Diyarbakir Sanat Merkezi0.8 km
  • St. Mary Church0.8 km
  • Suluklu Hani0.8 km
  • Behrampasa Mosque0.8 km
  • Dort Ayakli Minare0.9 km
  • Meryem Ana Kilisesi0.9 km
  • Diyarbakır Citadel0.9 km
  • The nearest major airport is Diyarbakir (DIY)4.7 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.2
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.4

House rules

Check-in

From 11:30 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Local laws may restrict unmarried guests from sharing rooms. Guests are responsible for providing proof of marriage, if requested by the property. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Alcohol is not served at this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 11:30 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Diyarbakır Province/
  3. Diyarbakır/
  4. Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel

Azizoglu Malkoc Hotel

8.0inonu cad no 41, tekkapi, Diyarbakir, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.2
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.4

Recent reviews

  • K

    Kastriot

    Apr 21, 2025

    4.0

    Nice Idea and Nice Investment to change an old beauty building into "Butique Named Hotel" Vefa. Nice large room with nice bed and nice but small bath room etc But With Serious big

  • RB

    RECEP BARIS

    Apr 5, 2025

    6.0

    .

  • F

    Fouad

    Feb 21, 2024

    10.0

    The stuff are so so friendly and nice and helpful they tried their best to communicate with me in English I loved them all

  • AM

    Abidin Mertcan

    Dec 28, 2023

    6.0

    Hi All, It was a short trip to Diyarbakır and we stayed night. The bathroom was smelling and the owner should take care of the situation. Receptionist Serkan and other staff was so kind 🙂 I have to give 3 stars because of the smell. Kind regards, A

  • O

    oguz

    Oct 6, 2026

    10.0

    Personel son derece yardimci idi. 2 yil diz bir otele gore oldukca temiz ve bakimli idi. Kahvalti bekledigimden daha iyiydi. Bir daha Diyarbakira gidersem kesinlikle dusunecegim bir otel.

  • T

    Tuncer

    Oct 6, 2026

    6.0

    Personeli güler yüzlü değildi