SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Austria/
  2. Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien

Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien

8.7Kärntnerstraße 18 / Eingang Neuer Markt 3, Vienna, Austria
Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien — photo 1
1 / 12
Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien — photo 1Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien — photo 2Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien — photo 3Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien — photo 4Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien — photo 5
All photos· 62 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Vienna with room service, concierge services, and easy access to major attractions. With a stay at Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien, you'll be centrally located in Vienna, within a 5-minute walk of St. Stephen's Cathedral and Stephansplatz. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Vienna State Opera and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Hofburg Imperial Palace. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and discounted use of a nearby fitness facility. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 160 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kärntner Straße - 0.1km/0.1mi Graben - 0.2km/0.1mi Casino Wien - 0.2km/0.1mi Stephansplatz - 0.3km/0.2mi Vienna State Opera - 0.3km/0.2mi St. Stephen's Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Albertina - 0.4km/0.2mi Plague Column - 0.4km/0.2mi Hofburg Imperial Palace - 0.4km/0.3mi Spanish Riding School - 0.4km/0.3mi Mozarthaus Vienna - 0.5km/0.3mi St. Peter's Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Michaelerplatz - 0.6km/0.3mi Sissi Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Kohlmarkt Street - 0.6km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien is Vienna International Airport (VIE) - 19.7km/12.3mi With a stay at Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien, you'll be centrally located in Vienna, within a 5-minute walk of St. Stephen's Cathedral and Stephansplatz. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Vienna State Opera and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Hofburg Imperial Palace. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and discounted use of a nearby fitness facility. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 160 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Kärntnerstraße 18 / Eingang Neuer Markt 3, Vienna, Austria

What's nearby

  • Kärntner Straße0.1 km
  • Graben0.2 km
  • Casino Wien0.2 km
  • Stephansplatz0.3 km
  • Vienna State Opera0.3 km
  • St. Stephen's Cathedral0.3 km
  • Albertina0.4 km
  • Plague Column0.4 km
  • Hofburg Imperial Palace0.4 km
  • Spanish Riding School0.4 km
  • Mozarthaus Vienna0.5 km
  • St. Peter's Church0.5 km
  • Michaelerplatz0.6 km
  • Sissi Museum0.6 km
  • Kohlmarkt Street0.6 km
  • The preferred airport for Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien is Vienna International Airport (VIE)20 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.6
Staff
8.8
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Austria/
  2. Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien

Austria Trend Hotel Europa Wien

8.7Kärntnerstraße 18 / Eingang Neuer Markt 3, Vienna, Austria
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.6
Staff
8.8
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • M

    Maho

    Oct 7, 2026

    10.0

    Very efficient

  • E

    Elizabeth

    Oct 2, 2026

    8.0

    The room and bathroom were clean. The common restroom on the first floor was not clean everytimecI used it. The staff was very helpful. The location of the hotel is perfect. Since I did not have breakfast on site, I cannot comment on it. I would definitely recommend the hotel.

  • N

    NADER

    Oct 2, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was perfect, best location close to all historical places, the hotel staff are very friendly and helpful.

  • N

    Nicholas

    Sep 29, 2026

    10.0

    Great staff and perfect location.

  • A

    Ann

    Sep 15, 2026

    10.0

    I would return; very happy with the location; staff very helpful.

  • V

    Vladimir

    Sep 14, 2026

    10.0

    It’s a great hotel at the perfect location with highly professional and friendly staff