SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v24fdfc120261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Australia/
  2. Victoria/
  3. Melbourne/
  4. Melbourne/
  5. Atlantis Hotel Melbourne

Atlantis Hotel Melbourne

8.4300 Spencer Street, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Atlantis Hotel Melbourne — photo 1
1 / 12
Atlantis Hotel Melbourne — photo 1Atlantis Hotel Melbourne — photo 2Atlantis Hotel Melbourne — photo 3Atlantis Hotel Melbourne — photo 4Atlantis Hotel Melbourne — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy an indoor pool, sauna, and fitness center at this centrally located Melbourne motel near Marvel Stadium and Queen Victoria Market. With a stay at Atlantis Hotel, Melbourne, you'll be centrally located in Melbourne, a short 8-minute walk from Marvel Stadium and 10 minutes by foot from Queen Victoria Market. This motel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Crown Casino and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Melbourne Central. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. This motel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Melbourne? This motel has 2164 square feet (201 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 232 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Flagstaff Gardens - 0.3km/0.2mi Marvel Stadium - 0.7km/0.4mi Collins Street - 0.8km/0.5mi Queen Victoria Market - 0.8km/0.5mi Festival Hall - 0.9km/0.6mi Hardware Lane - 0.9km/0.6mi Melbourne Central - 0.9km/0.6mi Flinders Lane - 1.0km/0.6mi State Library of Victoria - 1.2km/0.7mi Emporium Melbourne - 1.2km/0.8mi SEA LIFE Melbourne - 1.2km/0.8mi QV Centre - 1.3km/0.8mi RMIT University - 1.3km/0.8mi The District Docklands - 1.4km/0.8mi Crown Casino - 1.5km/0.9mi Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon) - 16.1km/10.0mi Melbourne Airport (MEL) - 23.1km/14.4mi Avalon Airport (AVV) - 55.6km/34.6mi With a stay at Atlantis Hotel, Melbourne, you'll be centrally located in Melbourne, a short 8-minute walk from Marvel Stadium and 10 minutes by foot from Queen Victoria Market. This motel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Crown Casino and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Melbourne Central. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. This motel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 232 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Melbourne? This motel has 2164 square feet (201 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool Indoor
  • Pool (Indoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

300 Spencer Street, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

What's nearby

  • Flagstaff Gardens0.3 km
  • Marvel Stadium0.7 km
  • Collins Street0.8 km
  • Queen Victoria Market0.8 km
  • Festival Hall0.9 km
  • Hardware Lane0.9 km
  • Melbourne Central0.9 km
  • Flinders Lane1 km
  • State Library of Victoria1.2 km
  • Emporium Melbourne1.2 km
  • SEA LIFE Melbourne1.2 km
  • QV Centre1.3 km
  • RMIT University1.3 km
  • The District Docklands1.4 km
  • Crown Casino1.5 km
  • Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon)16 km
  • Melbourne Airport (MEL)23 km
  • Avalon Airport (AVV)56 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.7
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 6:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Free in-room WiFi has a 2-device limit. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Australia/
  2. Victoria/
  3. Melbourne/
  4. Melbourne/
  5. Atlantis Hotel Melbourne

Atlantis Hotel Melbourne

8.4300 Spencer Street, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.7
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.3

Recent reviews

  • Y

    YunYa

    Oct 14, 2026

    8.0

    The room was very spacious, and although the facilities were basic, they were sufficient. However, the alarm clock by the bed was terrible. It suddenly went off at midnight, then again at 12.10 am and 12.20 am, disturbing my sleep. I couldn’t turn it off. And we need to wake up early to catch the flight at 4.00am. Not happy.

  • I

    Ifeanyi

    Oct 7, 2026

    2.0

    Staff member directed me to park at a particular spot after I purchased permit and my car got towed away

  • M

    Maria

    Oct 6, 2026

    8.0

    This is our 4th time staying at this hotel and wouldn’t stay anywhere else. Great location, very helpful staff and very accommodating. Would absolutely recommend it

  • M

    Mahrokh

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    The location is perfect to access all the citycentre sites. The staff are kind and professional. My experience was amazing

  • T

    Troy

    Oct 3, 2026

    10.0

    Always good, but the shower leaked water into the carpeted area which I didn't notice until I got out.

  • T

    Troy

    Oct 2, 2026

    10.0

    Always helpful stuff and comfortable rooms. Was a bit perturbed when getting out of the shower and seeing water leaking out onto the carpet. I don't know why that happened.