SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Kayseri Province/
  3. Kayseri/
  4. Arya Rezidans

Arya Rezidans

4.2Tacettinveli Mahallesi Mehmet Özhaseki Bulvarı No:38, Kayseri City Center, Kocasinan, Kayseri, Türkiye
Arya Rezidans — photo 1
1 / 12
Arya Rezidans — photo 1Arya Rezidans — photo 2Arya Rezidans — photo 3Arya Rezidans — photo 4Arya Rezidans — photo 5
All photos· 18 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience modern comfort in Kayseri with a rooftop terrace, 24-hour fitness center, and convenient business amenities. Arya Rezidans is in the heart of Kayseri, within a 5-minute walk of Mahperi Hunat Hatun Complex and Hunat Hatun Mosque. This apartment is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Kayseri Castle and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Meydan Camii. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Kayseri? This apartment has 4306 square feet (400 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the apartment's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 30 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include desks and washers/dryers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Atatürk Evi - 0.3km/0.2mi Güpgüpoğlu Konağı - 0.3km/0.2mi Ataturk House Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Mahperi Hunat Hatun Complex - 0.3km/0.2mi Hunat Hatun Mosque - 0.3km/0.2mi Doner Kumbet - 0.5km/0.3mi Kayseri Castle - 0.6km/0.4mi Kayseri Clock Tower - 0.6km/0.4mi Republic Square - 0.7km/0.4mi Meydan Camii - 0.7km/0.4mi Twin Minaret Madrasa - 0.7km/0.4mi Sahabiye Medresesi - 0.8km/0.5mi Forum Kayseri Shopping Mall - 0.9km/0.5mi Archaeological Museum Kayseri - 0.9km/0.6mi Ulu Cami - 1.0km/0.6mi Kayseri (ASR-Erkilet Intl.) - 7.6km/4.7mi Nevsehir (NAV-Cappadocia) - 101.7km/63.2mi Arya Rezidans is in the heart of Kayseri, within a 5-minute walk of Mahperi Hunat Hatun Complex and Hunat Hatun Mosque. This apartment is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Kayseri Castle and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Meydan Camii. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the apartment's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Make yourself at home in one of the 30 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include desks and washers/dryers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Kayseri? This apartment has 4306 square feet (400 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (24-hour)

Food and drink

  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Accessibility

  • Handrails in Hallways
  • Handrails in Stairways
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Wheelchair-Accessible Registration Desk

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Laundry service

Location

Tacettinveli Mahallesi Mehmet Özhaseki Bulvarı No:38, Kayseri City Center, Kocasinan, Kayseri, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Atatürk Evi0.3 km
  • Güpgüpoğlu Konağı0.3 km
  • Ataturk House Museum0.3 km
  • Mahperi Hunat Hatun Complex0.3 km
  • Hunat Hatun Mosque0.3 km
  • Doner Kumbet0.5 km
  • Kayseri Castle0.6 km
  • Kayseri Clock Tower0.6 km
  • Republic Square0.7 km
  • Meydan Camii0.7 km
  • Twin Minaret Madrasa0.7 km
  • Sahabiye Medresesi0.8 km
  • Forum Kayseri Shopping Mall0.9 km
  • Archaeological Museum Kayseri0.9 km
  • Ulu Cami1 km
  • Kayseri (ASR-Erkilet Intl.)7.6 km
  • Nevsehir (NAV-Cappadocia)102 km

Guest reviews

4.2
Cleanliness
3.8
Facilities
3.4

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 15

Notes

The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Kayseri Province/
  3. Kayseri/
  4. Arya Rezidans

Arya Rezidans

4.2Tacettinveli Mahallesi Mehmet Özhaseki Bulvarı No:38, Kayseri City Center, Kocasinan, Kayseri, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

4.2
Cleanliness
3.8
Facilities
3.4