SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Veneto/
  3. Province of Verona/
  4. Verona/
  5. Ark Hotel

Ark Hotel

8.6Viale L. Dal Cero 1, Verona, Italy
Ark Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Ark Hotel — photo 1Ark Hotel — photo 2Ark Hotel — photo 3Ark Hotel — photo 4Ark Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Verona with a fitness center, complimentary wifi, and a welcoming atmosphere. With a stay at Ark Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Verona, within a 5-minute drive of Porta Nuova and Veronafiere. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Verona Arena and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Piazza Bra. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 73 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Porta Palio del Sanmicheli - 0.9km/0.5mi Teatro Ristori - 1.0km/0.6mi Porta Nuova - 1.1km/0.7mi Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi - 1.1km/0.7mi Gavi Arch - 1.2km/0.7mi Castelvecchio - 1.2km/0.7mi Loggia del Consiglio - 1.2km/0.8mi Castelvecchio Museum - 1.3km/0.8mi Basilica of San Zeno Maggiore - 1.3km/0.8mi Adige River - 1.4km/0.8mi Ponte Scaligero - 1.4km/0.9mi Giardini Pubblici Arsenale - 1.4km/0.9mi Piazza Bra - 1.5km/0.9mi Verona City Hall - 1.7km/1.0mi Porta Borsari - 1.7km/1.0mi Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN) - 12.0km/7.5mi Gabriele D'Annuzio Airport (VBS) - 67.2km/41.8mi With a stay at Ark Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Verona, within a 5-minute drive of Porta Nuova and Veronafiere. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Verona Arena and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Piazza Bra. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 73 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Viale L. Dal Cero 1, Verona, Italy

What's nearby

  • Porta Palio del Sanmicheli0.9 km
  • Teatro Ristori1 km
  • Porta Nuova1.1 km
  • Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi1.1 km
  • Gavi Arch1.2 km
  • Castelvecchio1.2 km
  • Loggia del Consiglio1.2 km
  • Castelvecchio Museum1.3 km
  • Basilica of San Zeno Maggiore1.3 km
  • Adige River1.4 km
  • Ponte Scaligero1.4 km
  • Giardini Pubblici Arsenale1.4 km
  • Piazza Bra1.5 km
  • Verona City Hall1.7 km
  • Porta Borsari1.7 km
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)12 km
  • Gabriele D'Annuzio Airport (VBS)67 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.6
Staff
9.3
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.6
Rooms
9.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Italy/
  2. Veneto/
  3. Province of Verona/
  4. Verona/
  5. Ark Hotel

Ark Hotel

8.6Viale L. Dal Cero 1, Verona, Italy
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.6
Staff
9.3
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.6
Rooms
9.6

Recent reviews

  • E

    Emre

    Sep 25, 2026

    8.0

    Clean room, easy to park, close to arena, breakfast is enough, not so luxury hotel but according to price it is very good.

  • J

    Joseph

    Jul 13, 2026

    6.0

    Breakfast was not very good. Bread was old, plus there were a lot of sugary things.

  • J

    John

    Jun 15, 2026

    8.0

    Hotel is out of the old town which is an easy 15 minute walk. Well maintained with comfortable rooms it is a good base for a trip to Verona. The airport is only 15 minutes away by taxi.

  • J

    Janis

    Jun 14, 2026

    10.0

    This is a fresh and modern hotel close to Verona train station. About 30 min walk to the Arena. The room is good and clean, the AC works well, and the breakfast is good. Can be recommended.

  • A

    Andrew

    Jun 13, 2026

    6.0

    Fridge not working. All liquids at room temperature 24 hours later. No glasses in bathroom/room. Kettle didn't work. Needed replacing. Mattresses dip in the middle Bizarrely, the toilet flashes with hot water. Shower door doesn't close properly. Plunger plug in the sink doesn't work. Air conditioning did not cool to the required temperature. The room stayed warm the whole time, especially at night.

  • P

    paul

    May 14, 2026

    10.0

    Nice hotel in a great area for sightseeing