SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Cabo Verde/
  2. Praia Municipality/
  3. Praia/
  4. Apt. Idilfa

Apt. Idilfa

8.6Achada de Santo Antonio, Praia Rua Poeta e Escritor Mário Fonseca, Praia, Cape Verde
Apt. Idilfa — photo 1
1 / 10
Apt. Idilfa — photo 1Apt. Idilfa — photo 2Apt. Idilfa — photo 3Apt. Idilfa — photo 4Apt. Idilfa — photo 5
All photos· 10 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at this apartment in Praia (Plateau), you'll be steps from National Library of Cape Verde and Diogo Gomes Statue. This apartment is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Estadio da Varzea and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Gamboa Beach. Amenities: Featured amenities include laundry facilities and ATM/banking services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. A flat-screen television with satellite programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Distance to Nearby Attractions: National Library of Cape Verde - 0.2km/0.1mi Estadio da Varzea - 0.3km/0.2mi Alexandre Albuquerque Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Praia City Hall - 0.4km/0.3mi Diogo Gomes Statue - 0.5km/0.3mi Praia da Gambôa - 0.5km/0.3mi Gamboa Beach - 0.6km/0.4mi Praia Negra - 0.7km/0.4mi Museu Etnográfico de Praia - 0.8km/0.5mi Centro Cultural Português - 1.3km/0.8mi Prainha Beach - 1.4km/0.9mi Quebra Canela Beach - 1.9km/1.2mi Dona María Pia Lighthouse - 2.0km/1.3mi Royal Fortress of São Filipe - 11.8km/7.3mi São Francisco monastery and church - 12.5km/7.7mi The nearest major airport is Santiago Island (RAI-Praia Intl.) - 6.2km/3.8mi With a stay at this apartment in Praia (Plateau), you'll be steps from National Library of Cape Verde and Diogo Gomes Statue. This apartment is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Estadio da Varzea and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Gamboa Beach. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. A flat-screen television with satellite programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Featured amenities include laundry facilities and ATM/banking services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • ATM / Cash Machine
  • Beach (Nearby)

Location

Achada de Santo Antonio, Praia Rua Poeta e Escritor Mário Fonseca, Praia, Cape Verde

What's nearby

  • National Library of Cape Verde0.2 km
  • Estadio da Varzea0.3 km
  • Alexandre Albuquerque Square0.3 km
  • Praia City Hall0.4 km
  • Diogo Gomes Statue0.5 km
  • Praia da Gambôa0.5 km
  • Gamboa Beach0.6 km
  • Praia Negra0.7 km
  • Museu Etnográfico de Praia0.8 km
  • Centro Cultural Português1.3 km
  • Prainha Beach1.4 km
  • Quebra Canela Beach1.9 km
  • Dona María Pia Lighthouse2 km
  • Royal Fortress of São Filipe12 km
  • São Francisco monastery and church13 km
  • The nearest major airport is Santiago Island (RAI-Praia Intl.)6.2 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Cabo Verde/
  2. Praia Municipality/
  3. Praia/
  4. Apt. Idilfa

Apt. Idilfa

8.6Achada de Santo Antonio, Praia Rua Poeta e Escritor Mário Fonseca, Praia, Cape Verde
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0