SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. France/
  2. Pays de la Loire Region/
  3. Loire-Atlantique/
  4. Nantes/
  5. Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre

Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre

8.319 Allée Du Commandant Charcot, Richebourg - Saint-Clément, Nantes, France
Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre — photo 1
1 / 12
Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre — photo 1Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre — photo 2Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre — photo 3Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre — photo 4Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre — photo 5
All photos· 43 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in a modern aparthotel with fitness center and kitchens, just steps from Château of the Dukes of Brittany in Nantes. With a stay at Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre in Nantes (Richebourg - Saint-Clément), you'll be steps from Château of the Dukes of Brittany and 4 minutes by foot from Jardin des Plantes. This aparthotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Beaux-Arts Museum and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from La Cité Nantes Event Center. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 16 and younger eat free breakfast. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 120 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Château of the Dukes of Brittany - 0.2km/0.1mi Le Lieu Unique - 0.3km/0.2mi Jardin des Plantes - 0.4km/0.2mi Beaux-Arts Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Place du Marechal Foch - 0.5km/0.3mi Nantes Cathedral - 0.5km/0.3mi La Cité Nantes Event Center - 0.5km/0.3mi Bouffay Square - 0.7km/0.5mi Place Royale - 1.0km/0.6mi CHU de Nantes - Hôtel-Dieu - 1.1km/0.7mi Place du Commerce - 1.1km/0.7mi Ile de Versailles - 1.1km/0.7mi Passage Pommeraye - 1.2km/0.8mi Japanese Garden - 1.3km/0.8mi Theatre Graslin - 1.4km/0.9mi Nantes - Atlantique Airport (NTE) - 15.8km/9.8mi Saint-Nazaire (SNR-Montoir) - 62.1km/38.6mi With a stay at Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre in Nantes (Richebourg - Saint-Clément), you'll be steps from Château of the Dukes of Brittany and 4 minutes by foot from Jardin des Plantes. This aparthotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Beaux-Arts Museum and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from La Cité Nantes Event Center. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 16 and younger eat free breakfast. Make yourself at home in one of the 120 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Self Laundry
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

19 Allée Du Commandant Charcot, Richebourg - Saint-Clément, Nantes, France

What's nearby

  • Château of the Dukes of Brittany0.2 km
  • Le Lieu Unique0.3 km
  • Jardin des Plantes0.4 km
  • Beaux-Arts Museum0.4 km
  • Place du Marechal Foch0.5 km
  • Nantes Cathedral0.5 km
  • La Cité Nantes Event Center0.5 km
  • Bouffay Square0.7 km
  • Place Royale1 km
  • CHU de Nantes - Hôtel-Dieu1.1 km
  • Place du Commerce1.1 km
  • Ile de Versailles1.1 km
  • Passage Pommeraye1.2 km
  • Japanese Garden1.3 km
  • Theatre Graslin1.4 km
  • Nantes - Atlantique Airport (NTE)16 km
  • Saint-Nazaire (SNR-Montoir)62 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.3
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Parking height restrictions apply. The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. France/
  2. Pays de la Loire Region/
  3. Loire-Atlantique/
  4. Nantes/
  5. Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre

Aparthotel Adagio Nantes Centre

8.319 Allée Du Commandant Charcot, Richebourg - Saint-Clément, Nantes, France
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.3
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.3

Recent reviews

  • O

    Olga

    Jul 27, 2026

    8.0

    Excellent location and very nice staff at front desk. Hotel is a bit old indoors and is not very clean (carpets on the floors). Some amenities are missing (ex: you have a coffee machine in room but no coffee pods?). And no cleaning unless your stay is more than 8 days. Have to say after 5 days with kids….the rooms should get some light cleaning. But otherwise it was a great stay

  • R

    Robert

    Jun 19, 2026

    8.0

    Overall, the Adagio Hotel provided excellent value, comfort, and service. I would gladly stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone visiting the area, whether for business or leisure. Thank you for making my stay such an enjoyable experience!

  • S

    Sheila

    Apr 22, 2026

    10.0

    The studio was spacious, smart and freshly decorated. Its location beside the station and the chateau on the edge of the old town was perfect. The staff were friendly and welcoming. Having to ask for clean towels, buy toilet rolls and empty the rubbish bins ( on pain of a 50 euro fine) and buy disposal bags was unfamiliar! That aspect of 'hotel' in aparthotel was less enjoyable.

  • L

    Laurel

    Apr 13, 2026

    10.0

    Great location and very nice room. Staff at the front desk were all very friendly and helpful.

  • S

    Sarah

    Apr 11, 2026

    10.0

    Great location, well-equipped and comfortable room.

  • N

    Nicky

    Nov 21, 2025

    6.0

    Hotel was generally very tired - bath side panel missing, flooring lifting in places, curtains a bit grubby etc. The “gym” was a tiny room with a single rower, no weights at all and not much else to speak of - with three people in there was no room to even get in, let alone workout. Breakfast was awful. Absolutely not worth the money: €17!!! The coffee machine was out of order on the 1st day, the fresh fruit was a few brown bananas & some dried out satsumas. The yoghurt & milk were not chilled. The selection was very poor. Location close to the station was good though and the staff were helpful.