SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Principality of Asturias/
  3. Asturias/
  4. Navia/
  5. Apartamentos Casa Mateo

Apartamentos Casa Mateo

9.6Lugar Villar, s/n (Ctra. de la Estación) Villapedre, Villapedre, Navia, Vaqueira, Asturias, Spain
Apartamentos Casa Mateo — photo 1
1 / 12
Apartamentos Casa Mateo — photo 1Apartamentos Casa Mateo — photo 2Apartamentos Casa Mateo — photo 3Apartamentos Casa Mateo — photo 4Apartamentos Casa Mateo — photo 5
All photos· 28 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Navia, Casa Mateo is a 4-minute drive from Bay of Biscay and 9 minutes from Navia Historic Park. This apartment is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Playa Fajal and 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from Playa del Coedo. Amenities: Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: At Casa Mateo, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Rooms: Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 10 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, ovens, and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and you can also request cribs/infant beds (complimentary). Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bay of Biscay - 2.8km/1.8mi Playa Fajal - 5.3km/3.3mi Playa del Coedo - 6.2km/3.9mi Playa Las Rubías - 6.7km/4.2mi Playa de Navia - 7.4km/4.6mi Playa d'Outur - 7.6km/4.7mi Playa de Moro - 7.7km/4.8mi Navia Historic Park - 8.9km/5.5mi El Parque de la Vida - 10.0km/6.2mi Hospital Público Comarcal De Jarrio - 10.7km/6.6mi Playa de Taurán - 12.1km/7.5mi Castro de Coana - 13.1km/8.1mi Tourist Office - 13.9km/8.6mi Playa de Salinas - 14.8km/9.2mi Laurca Marina - 14.8km/9.2mi The nearest major airport is Oviedo (OVD-Asturias) - 61.6km/38.3mi Located in Navia, Casa Mateo is a 4-minute drive from Bay of Biscay and 9 minutes from Navia Historic Park. This apartment is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Playa Fajal and 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from Playa del Coedo. At Casa Mateo, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 10 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, ovens, and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and you can also request cribs/infant beds (complimentary). Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi

In the room

  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Location

Lugar Villar, s/n (Ctra. de la Estación) Villapedre, Villapedre, Navia, Vaqueira, Asturias, Spain

What's nearby

  • Bay of Biscay2.8 km
  • Playa Fajal5.3 km
  • Playa del Coedo6.2 km
  • Playa Las Rubías6.7 km
  • Playa de Navia7.4 km
  • Playa d'Outur7.6 km
  • Playa de Moro7.7 km
  • Navia Historic Park8.9 km
  • El Parque de la Vida10 km
  • Hospital Público Comarcal De Jarrio11 km
  • Playa de Taurán12 km
  • Castro de Coana13 km
  • Tourist Office14 km
  • Playa de Salinas15 km
  • Laurca Marina15 km
  • The nearest major airport is Oviedo (OVD-Asturias)62 km

Guest reviews

9.6
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 17:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 12:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 17:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 12:30.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Principality of Asturias/
  3. Asturias/
  4. Navia/
  5. Apartamentos Casa Mateo

Apartamentos Casa Mateo

9.6Lugar Villar, s/n (Ctra. de la Estación) Villapedre, Villapedre, Navia, Vaqueira, Asturias, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.6
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.4