SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Vietnam/
  2. Hanoi/
  3. Anatole Hotel Hanoi

Anatole Hotel Hanoi

9.526 - 28 - 30 Nha Chung, Hang Trong, Hoan Kiem, Hang Trong, Hanoi, Vietnam
Anatole Hotel Hanoi — photo 1
1 / 12
Anatole Hotel Hanoi — photo 1Anatole Hotel Hanoi — photo 2Anatole Hotel Hanoi — photo 3Anatole Hotel Hanoi — photo 4Anatole Hotel Hanoi — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, and dining options near St. Joseph's Cathedral in Hanoi. With a stay at Anatole Hotel Hanoi, you'll be centrally located in Hanoi, steps from St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi and 6 minutes by foot from Hoan Kiem Lake. This luxury hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Hanoi Old Town Night Market and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Hanoi Opera House. Amenities: Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 70 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi - 0.2km/0.2mi Hoan Kiem Lake - 0.5km/0.3mi Trang Tien Plaza - 0.5km/0.3mi Hang Gai Street - 0.5km/0.3mi Hoan Kiem Lake Weekend Walking Street - 0.6km/0.4mi Hang Da Market - 0.6km/0.4mi Vietnam National Tuong Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi Hoa Lo Prison Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Dong Kinh Nghia Thuc Square - 0.7km/0.4mi Ly Thai To Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Vietnam Women's Museum - 0.7km/0.5mi Hanoi Municipal Party Committee - 0.8km/0.5mi Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre - 0.8km/0.5mi Hanoi Old Town Night Market - 0.8km/0.5mi Ha Noi Gallery - 0.8km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Anatole Hotel Hanoi is Noi Bai Intl. Airport (HAN) - 26.5km/16.4mi With a stay at Anatole Hotel Hanoi, you'll be centrally located in Hanoi, steps from St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi and 6 minutes by foot from Hoan Kiem Lake. This luxury hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Hanoi Old Town Night Market and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Hanoi Opera House. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Make yourself at home in one of the 70 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Steam Room

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

26 - 28 - 30 Nha Chung, Hang Trong, Hoan Kiem, Hang Trong, Hanoi, Vietnam

What's nearby

  • St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi0.2 km
  • Hoan Kiem Lake0.5 km
  • Trang Tien Plaza0.5 km
  • Hang Gai Street0.5 km
  • Hoan Kiem Lake Weekend Walking Street0.6 km
  • Hang Da Market0.6 km
  • Vietnam National Tuong Theatre0.6 km
  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum0.6 km
  • Dong Kinh Nghia Thuc Square0.7 km
  • Ly Thai To Park0.7 km
  • Vietnam Women's Museum0.7 km
  • Hanoi Municipal Party Committee0.8 km
  • Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre0.8 km
  • Hanoi Old Town Night Market0.8 km
  • Ha Noi Gallery0.8 km
  • The preferred airport for Anatole Hotel Hanoi is Noi Bai Intl. Airport (HAN)27 km

Guest reviews

9.5
Cleanliness
9.8
Staff
9.8
Facilities
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 11:00 PM. One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Vietnam/
  2. Hanoi/
  3. Anatole Hotel Hanoi

Anatole Hotel Hanoi

9.526 - 28 - 30 Nha Chung, Hang Trong, Hoan Kiem, Hang Trong, Hanoi, Vietnam
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.5
Cleanliness
9.8
Staff
9.8
Facilities
9.4

Recent reviews

  • X

    XYLIA

    Oct 5, 2026

    8.0

    Its right in the tourist area, easy access to everywhere. Breakfast is included which makes it easier for us.

  • OY

    Oi Yeung

    Sep 24, 2026

    10.0

    I got off at the hotel entrance and the staff were already moving our luggage really quickly. Check-in was also very smooth. Since a friend had a flight to catch that night, the hotel staff kindly helped by calling a car to the airport. Although the room is small, it’s still very comfortable. The hotel also provides a welcome drink, and there’s a small bar on the rooftop where you can enjoy beautiful views of the river. Breakfast is excellent—there are plenty of options, and everything tastes great. The hotel has a sauna and a Jacuzzi, and the privacy is excellent. Guests can reserve a time slot to enjoy these facilities privately. The hotel is located near the cathedral, and it’s very convenient to reach the Michelin-recommended restaurants and other dining spots.

  • D

    Derek

    Aug 7, 2026

    10.0

    Nice hotel, comfortable stay. Recommend to anyone who wants a good hotel in a convenient location.

  • D

    Dennis

    Jul 28, 2026

    10.0

    I looked forward to my 7-night stay at Anatole Hotel Hanoi in July 2026, and it exceeded expectations. Although my trip was disrupted by food poisoning—I required two hospital visits and spent most of my stay recovering—the hotel staff made an extraordinary difference. From Manager Minh to Concierge Clara and the entire team, the care, attention, and genuine concern were unlike anything I have experienced in my travels. I stayed in a Terrace Room on the 7th floor. Despite the central Old Quarter location, it was very quiet. The mattress and bedding were excellent—far better sleep than I had during a prior 44-night stay in New York. The room was spacious with a separate living area, terrace access, and a well-designed workspace. The bathroom featured marble finishes, a soaking tub, strong water pressure, and a smart glass privacy panel. While I couldn’t fully enjoy the rooftop bar, pool, or breakfast at Joseph’s Restaurant due to my condition, the facilities looked outstanding. I will absolutely return. Thank you to the entire Anatole team for making a difficult trip feel comfortable and cared for.

  • J

    Joshua

    Jul 15, 2026

    10.0

    I can't overstate how wonderful and attentive the staff were. Both to me and my 5 year old son who I was traveling with. Would highly recommend Anatole for your Hanoi stay.

  • S

    Susan

    Jul 10, 2026

    10.0

    Amazing breakfast