SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. South Aegean/
  3. Dodecanese/
  4. Panormos/
  5. Ambiance Studios

Ambiance Studios

8.5Masouri, Massouri, Greece
Ambiance Studios — photo 1
1 / 12
Ambiance Studios — photo 1Ambiance Studios — photo 2Ambiance Studios — photo 3Ambiance Studios — photo 4Ambiance Studios — photo 5
All photos· 48 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at Ambiance Studios in Kalymnos, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute walk of Massouri Beach and Kalydna Crag. This guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from New Beach and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Myrties Beach. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the guesthouse's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on weekdays only. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Massouri Beach - 0.4km/0.3mi Kalydna Crag - 0.5km/0.3mi Poets Crag - 0.7km/0.4mi Grande Grotta - 0.7km/0.5mi Myrties Beach - 0.8km/0.5mi Melitsachas - 1.1km/0.7mi Telendos Island Ferry Dock - 1.8km/1.1mi New Beach - 2.3km/1.4mi Chochlakás - 2.6km/1.6mi Papa beach - 2.7km/1.7mi Symplegades Rocks - 2.7km/1.7mi Kalymnos Climbing School - 3.0km/1.9mi Potha Beach - 3.2km/2.0mi Paradise Beach - 3.3km/2.1mi Linaria Beach - 3.7km/2.3mi Kalymnos (JKL-Kalymnos Island National) - 7.2km/4.5mi Leros Island (LRS) - 55.8km/34.7mi Kos (KGS-Kos Island Intl.) - 36.2km/22.5mi When you stay at Ambiance Studios in Kalymnos, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute walk of Massouri Beach and Kalydna Crag. This guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from New Beach and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Myrties Beach. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the guesthouse's room service (during limited hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on weekdays only. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Luggage Storage
  • Terrace

Location

Masouri, Massouri, Greece

What's nearby

  • Massouri Beach0.4 km
  • Kalydna Crag0.5 km
  • Poets Crag0.7 km
  • Grande Grotta0.7 km
  • Myrties Beach0.8 km
  • Melitsachas1.1 km
  • Telendos Island Ferry Dock1.8 km
  • New Beach2.3 km
  • Chochlakás2.6 km
  • Papa beach2.7 km
  • Symplegades Rocks2.7 km
  • Kalymnos Climbing School3 km
  • Potha Beach3.2 km
  • Paradise Beach3.3 km
  • Linaria Beach3.7 km
  • Kalymnos (JKL-Kalymnos Island National)7.2 km
  • Leros Island (LRS)56 km
  • Kos (KGS-Kos Island Intl.)36 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
9.0
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.7
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Greece/
  2. South Aegean/
  3. Dodecanese/
  4. Panormos/
  5. Ambiance Studios

Ambiance Studios

8.5Masouri, Massouri, Greece
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
9.0
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.7
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

Recent reviews

  • S

    Samantha

    Jul 26, 2026

    10.0

    I stayed in room 104 which was upstairs and had the most amazing view and an umbrella on the balcony. Lovely room with everything I could need, from a corkscrew to Netflix. Staff were amazing and the bar/restaurant below was perfect. I will definately be returning and asking for that room!