SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Monroe/
  4. Key West/
  5. Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only

Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only

9.6512 Truman Ave, Uptown - Upper Duval, Key West, Florida, United States of America
Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only — photo 1
1 / 12
Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only — photo 1Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only — photo 2Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only — photo 3Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only — photo 4Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only — photo 5
All photos· 88 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Adults-only hotel with outdoor pool, hot tub, and complimentary breakfast in the heart of Key West. With a stay at Almond Tree Inn Hotel - Adults Only in Key West (Old Town Key West), you'll be steps from Duval Street and Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Florida Keys Beaches and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Southernmost Point. Amenities: Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 22 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit - 0.1km/0.1mi Duval Street - 0.1km/0.1mi City Zoo Gallery - 0.2km/0.2mi Key West Lighthouse and Keeper's Quarters Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory - 0.5km/0.3mi South Beach - 0.6km/0.4mi Florida Keys Beaches - 0.6km/0.4mi Saint Mary Star of the Sea - 0.7km/0.4mi San Carlos Institute - Casa Cuba - 0.7km/0.4mi Southernmost Point - 0.7km/0.5mi We Cycle Key West - 0.7km/0.5mi Key West Cemetery - 0.7km/0.5mi Key West Firehouse Museum - 0.7km/0.5mi Simonton Beach - 0.8km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Almond Tree Inn Hotel - Adults Only is Key West Intl. Airport (EYW) - 5.9km/3.7mi With a stay at Almond Tree Inn Hotel - Adults Only in Key West (Old Town Key West), you'll be steps from Duval Street and Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Florida Keys Beaches and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Southernmost Point. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a vending machine. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 22 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Pool Outdoor

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Poolside Bar
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Bicycle Rental

Location

512 Truman Ave, Uptown - Upper Duval, Key West, Florida, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit0.1 km
  • Duval Street0.1 km
  • City Zoo Gallery0.2 km
  • Key West Lighthouse and Keeper's Quarters Museum0.3 km
  • Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum0.3 km
  • Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory0.5 km
  • South Beach0.6 km
  • Florida Keys Beaches0.6 km
  • Saint Mary Star of the Sea0.7 km
  • San Carlos Institute - Casa Cuba0.7 km
  • Southernmost Point0.7 km
  • We Cycle Key West0.7 km
  • Key West Cemetery0.7 km
  • Key West Firehouse Museum0.7 km
  • Simonton Beach0.8 km
  • The preferred airport for Almond Tree Inn Hotel - Adults Only is Key West Intl. Airport (EYW)5.9 km

Guest reviews

9.6
Cleanliness
10.0
Location
9.9
Staff
9.9
Facilities
9.8
Dining
9.8
Rooms
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests under 18 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Monroe/
  4. Key West/
  5. Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only

Almond Tree Inn - Adults Only

9.6512 Truman Ave, Uptown - Upper Duval, Key West, Florida, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.6
Cleanliness
10.0
Location
9.9
Staff
9.9
Facilities
9.8
Dining
9.8
Rooms
9.4

Recent reviews

  • E

    Eduardo

    Oct 13, 2026

    10.0

    Friendly staff with a great location. On site parking available which is not a given. Highly recommend

  • S

    Sierra

    Aug 31, 2026

    8.0

    We enjoyed staying here as it is directly off of Duval street and within a very close walking distance to everything. Only a few things need improvement. One was that the shower was slippery like it had not been washed effectively. Another was the guests had access and used the pool at 12-2am which is in the courtyard that all the rooms share. As you can imagine with the environment and the people, it got loud. The complementary breakfast was nice with a few items to hold you over until a full meal. The happy hour was nice as well as it had some appetizers to snack on and you have 2 free drinks with your room purchase. Overall a nice stay for a few days with being close to duval street being a huge positive.

  • T

    Teresa

    Aug 17, 2026

    10.0

    Charming & Clean. Well located. Very nice stay, only comment: self parking was expensive, on the property, outside the room, parking fee.

  • D

    DANIEL

    Aug 13, 2026

    10.0

    We were extremely surprised to love an inn so much! From the smooth check in, to the amenities and breakfast service. The entire staff was so nice and their hospitality is 10/10. The rooms were super clean and spacious with everything one could need. We will definitely return if we make it back to Key West!

  • D

    Dylan

    Aug 6, 2026

    10.0

    Amazing place to stay in the keys

  • D

    Dawn

    Jul 30, 2026

    10.0

    My room was comfortable with a very comfortable bed and comfortable pillows. Dani and Cary at the front counter were more than helpful. Very pleasant and friendly, as was housekeeping! I’m having the most restful stay and even extended my stay by one more day. I would definitely return to Key West and stay at The Almond Tree Inn! 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟