SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Principality of Asturias/
  3. Asturias/
  4. Avilés/
  5. Alda Palacio Valdés

Alda Palacio Valdés

8.2Llano ponte, 4, Aviles, Asturias, Spain
Alda Palacio Valdés — photo 1
1 / 12
Alda Palacio Valdés — photo 1Alda Palacio Valdés — photo 2Alda Palacio Valdés — photo 3Alda Palacio Valdés — photo 4Alda Palacio Valdés — photo 5
All photos· 25 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Alda Palacio Valdés in Aviles, you'll be just steps from Balsera Palace and San Sebastian Bridge. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Plaza España and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Oscar Niemeyer Cultural Centre. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 26 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Balsera Palace - 0.2km/0.1mi Plaza España - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of Saint Anthony of Padua - 0.3km/0.2mi Palacio de Camposagrado - 0.3km/0.2mi San Sebastian Bridge - 0.3km/0.2mi Calle Galiana - 0.4km/0.3mi Church of Saint Thomas of Canterbury - 0.7km/0.4mi Marina of Avilés - 0.9km/0.5mi Oscar Niemeyer Cultural Centre - 1.6km/1.0mi Parque de Perros Salinas - 4.7km/2.9mi Bay of Biscay - 5.3km/3.3mi Samalandrán - 5.5km/3.4mi Playa de Salinas - 5.6km/3.5mi Philippe Cousteau Anchor Museum - 5.8km/3.6mi Trasona Reservoir Park - 6.3km/3.9mi The preferred airport for Alda Palacio Valdés is Oviedo (OVD-Asturias) - 16.5km/10.2mi With a stay at Alda Palacio Valdés in Aviles, you'll be just steps from Balsera Palace and San Sebastian Bridge. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Plaza España and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Oscar Niemeyer Cultural Centre. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 26 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Llano ponte, 4, Aviles, Asturias, Spain

What's nearby

  • Balsera Palace0.2 km
  • Plaza España0.3 km
  • Church of Saint Anthony of Padua0.3 km
  • Palacio de Camposagrado0.3 km
  • San Sebastian Bridge0.3 km
  • Calle Galiana0.4 km
  • Church of Saint Thomas of Canterbury0.7 km
  • Marina of Avilés0.9 km
  • Oscar Niemeyer Cultural Centre1.6 km
  • Parque de Perros Salinas4.7 km
  • Bay of Biscay5.3 km
  • Samalandrán5.5 km
  • Playa de Salinas5.6 km
  • Philippe Cousteau Anchor Museum5.8 km
  • Trasona Reservoir Park6.3 km
  • The preferred airport for Alda Palacio Valdés is Oviedo (OVD-Asturias)17 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.2
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Children 8 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Principality of Asturias/
  3. Asturias/
  4. Avilés/
  5. Alda Palacio Valdés

Alda Palacio Valdés

8.2Llano ponte, 4, Aviles, Asturias, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.2
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • H

    Hanz

    May 1, 2026

    10.0

    .

  • B

    bhavesh

    Oct 28, 2024

    10.0

    Staff

  • V

    vanessa

    Sep 28, 2024

    6.0

    We felt uncomfortable and unwelcome

  • K

    Kevin

    Nov 21, 2023

    10.0

    Quiet location, Hotel has parking but you must pre-book. Warm, clean & Quiet.

  • N

    Nagarajandran

    Oct 28, 2023

    6.0

    The reception by staff was excellent.

  • M

    marco

    Jun 29, 2026

    10.0

    Struttura situata in una posizione eccellente. Davanti all'ingresso il Centro Niemeyer, alle spalle il bellissimo centro storico di Aviles, con tutti i suoi monumenti e ristoranti tipici. A dieci minuti a piedi la stazione ferroviaria e degli autobus, con il collegamento per l'aeroporto delle Asturie. Personale cordiale e professionale, camera ampia e pulita, letto comodo. Colazione (ad un ottimo prezzo) buona e abbondante.