SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Province of Burgos/
  4. Burgos/
  5. Alda Entrearcos

Alda Entrearcos

8.4La Paloma, 4, Burgos, Alfoz de Burgos, Castile and León, Spain
Alda Entrearcos — photo 1
1 / 12
Alda Entrearcos — photo 1Alda Entrearcos — photo 2Alda Entrearcos — photo 3Alda Entrearcos — photo 4Alda Entrearcos — photo 5
All photos· 31 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Alda Entrearcos places you in the heart of Burgos, steps from Plaza Mayor and Paseo del Espolon. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Arco de San Esteban and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Centre of Arts Caja de Burgos. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: At Alda Entrearcos, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 11 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Plaza Mayor - 0.1km/0.1mi Paseo del Espolon - 0.2km/0.1mi Burgos Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Centre of Arts Caja de Burgos - 0.3km/0.2mi Arco de Santa Maria - 0.3km/0.2mi Burgos Teatro Principal - 0.3km/0.2mi Museo del Retablo - 0.3km/0.2mi San Gil Abad Church - 0.3km/0.2mi Arco de San Gil - 0.3km/0.2mi Statue of El Cid - 0.3km/0.2mi Plaza del Mio Cid - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of San Esteban - 0.3km/0.2mi Puente de San Pablo - 0.4km/0.2mi Casa del Cordon - 0.4km/0.2mi Arco de San Esteban - 0.4km/0.2mi The nearest major airport is Burgos (RGS-Villafria) - 8.2km/5.1mi A stay at Alda Entrearcos places you in the heart of Burgos, steps from Plaza Mayor and Paseo del Espolon. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Arco de San Esteban and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Centre of Arts Caja de Burgos. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. At Alda Entrearcos, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 11 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping

Location

La Paloma, 4, Burgos, Alfoz de Burgos, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Plaza Mayor0.1 km
  • Paseo del Espolon0.2 km
  • Burgos Cathedral0.3 km
  • Centre of Arts Caja de Burgos0.3 km
  • Arco de Santa Maria0.3 km
  • Burgos Teatro Principal0.3 km
  • Museo del Retablo0.3 km
  • San Gil Abad Church0.3 km
  • Arco de San Gil0.3 km
  • Statue of El Cid0.3 km
  • Plaza del Mio Cid0.3 km
  • Church of San Esteban0.3 km
  • Puente de San Pablo0.4 km
  • Casa del Cordon0.4 km
  • Arco de San Esteban0.4 km
  • The nearest major airport is Burgos (RGS-Villafria)8.2 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
7.5
Staff
8.0
Facilities
8.0
Dining
7.5
Rooms
7.7

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Children 4 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Province of Burgos/
  4. Burgos/
  5. Alda Entrearcos

Alda Entrearcos

8.4La Paloma, 4, Burgos, Alfoz de Burgos, Castile and León, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
7.5
Staff
8.0
Facilities
8.0
Dining
7.5
Rooms
7.7

Recent reviews

  • L

    longlong

    Sep 15, 2026

    2.0

    even don't have reception. and door can't open in the mid-evening.

  • H

    Harold

    May 23, 2026

    10.0

    If you want location and value, this is it. The staff is wonderful, but they are there until 2-3pm. Try to arrive before that. Otherwise your registration will be electronically. Breakfast is cheap, and not worth it. There is parking underground Plaza Mayor very inconvenient, but you pay 13E instead of 19E with hotel discount. Bathroom shower water drains out, careful you may fall

  • EA

    Enrique A

    Nov 4, 2025

    2.0

    I have pictures to show you, I need a refund! NO PARKING! NO FRONT DESK! NO EASY ACCESS!! REALLY BAD NEIGHBORHOOD!!

  • R

    Rigoberto

    Sep 24, 2025

    10.0

    Very good

  • P

    Patricia

    May 27, 2025

    8.0

    Little overpriced compared to other location I stayed at

  • C

    Carmel

    Oct 20, 2024

    4.0

    Customer service needs some further training.