SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Extremadura/
  3. AHC Hoteles Cáceres

AHC Hoteles Cáceres

7.2Avenida de la Universidad, 51, Campus Universitario, Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
AHC Hoteles Cáceres — photo 1
1 / 12
AHC Hoteles Cáceres — photo 1AHC Hoteles Cáceres — photo 2AHC Hoteles Cáceres — photo 3AHC Hoteles Cáceres — photo 4AHC Hoteles Cáceres — photo 5
All photos· 30 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Cáceres with air-conditioned rooms, free Wi-Fi, and a 24-hour front desk for a convenient stay. Located in Cáceres (Distrito Norte), Hotel AHC Cáceres is within a 15-minute walk of Piscina Universitaria and Casa de los Toledo-Moctezuma. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Parque Canino Montesol and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Plaza de Santa Maria. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour front desk, and a library. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 115 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and a turndown service, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Piscina Universitaria - 1.0km/0.6mi Casa de los Toledo-Moctezuma - 1.2km/0.8mi Palace of Carvajal - 1.2km/0.8mi Santa Maria Cathedral - 1.3km/0.8mi Ovando Palace - 1.3km/0.8mi Palace of Toledo-Moctezuma - 1.3km/0.8mi Plaza de Santa Maria - 1.3km/0.8mi Parque Canino Montesol - 1.3km/0.8mi Episcopal Palace - 1.3km/0.8mi Tower of Bujaco - 1.3km/0.8mi Golfines de Abajo Palace - 1.3km/0.8mi Star Archway - 1.3km/0.8mi Mayoralgo Palace - 1.3km/0.8mi Palacio de la Diputación - 1.3km/0.8mi Plaza Mayor - 1.4km/0.8mi The preferred airport for Hotel AHC Cáceres is Badajoz (BJZ-Talavera La Real) - 119.2km/74.0mi Located in Cáceres (Distrito Norte), Hotel AHC Cáceres is within a 15-minute walk of Piscina Universitaria and Casa de los Toledo-Moctezuma. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Parque Canino Montesol and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Plaza de Santa Maria. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 115 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and a turndown service, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour front desk, and a library. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Avenida de la Universidad, 51, Campus Universitario, Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain

What's nearby

  • Piscina Universitaria1 km
  • Casa de los Toledo-Moctezuma1.2 km
  • Palace of Carvajal1.2 km
  • Santa Maria Cathedral1.3 km
  • Ovando Palace1.3 km
  • Palace of Toledo-Moctezuma1.3 km
  • Plaza de Santa Maria1.3 km
  • Parque Canino Montesol1.3 km
  • Episcopal Palace1.3 km
  • Tower of Bujaco1.3 km
  • Golfines de Abajo Palace1.3 km
  • Star Archway1.3 km
  • Mayoralgo Palace1.3 km
  • Palacio de la Diputación1.3 km
  • Plaza Mayor1.4 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel AHC Cáceres is Badajoz (BJZ-Talavera La Real)119 km

Guest reviews

7.2
Cleanliness
6.6
Location
6.2
Staff
7.4
Facilities
6.8
Dining
6.1
Rooms
6.3

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. Children 2 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Extremadura/
  3. AHC Hoteles Cáceres

AHC Hoteles Cáceres

7.2Avenida de la Universidad, 51, Campus Universitario, Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.2
Cleanliness
6.6
Location
6.2
Staff
7.4
Facilities
6.8
Dining
6.1
Rooms
6.3

Recent reviews

  • M

    MANUEL

    May 7, 2026

    8.0

    Sc

  • A

    Alfredo

    Apr 4, 2026

    10.0

    Clean nice start and parking

  • D

    Denis

    Dec 11, 2025

    6.0

    Staff excellent also cleaners. Maintenance could be better. Loose WC seat fittings need replacing would not tighten. Handle to bathroom needed replacing could not close and shower doors would not close causing leakage onto bathroom floor. Grab rail needed in shower.

  • L

    Lena

    Oct 17, 2025

    6.0

    Ok

  • F

    Fiona

    Oct 13, 2025

    8.0

    A very basic hotel which is out of town and no food available only a vending machine but it is very good value for money if you just want a bed for the night.. so if you are on a budget .. its very good!

  • C

    Claes

    Oct 24, 2024

    4.0

    The whole hotel was old and worn. Most negative was the mattress was completely worn out so sleeping was difficult.