SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. Peloponnese/
  3. Argolida/
  4. Nafplion/
  5. Aetoma Hotel

Aetoma Hotel

9.92 Sq. San. Spiridon, Nafplio City Centre, Nafplio, Greece
Aetoma Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Aetoma Hotel — photo 1Aetoma Hotel — photo 2Aetoma Hotel — photo 3Aetoma Hotel — photo 4Aetoma Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 31 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Aetoma Hotel places you in the heart of Nafplio, steps from Church of Agios Spyridonas and Komboloi Museum. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Church of Ayios Georgios and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Kolokotronis Park. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage. Dining: English breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Church of Agios Spyridonas - 0.1km/0.1mi Komboloi Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi Church of Ayios Georgios - 0.1km/0.1mi Frankoklisia Catholic Church - 0.1km/0.1mi War Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi Peloponnesian Folklore Foundation Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Constitution Square - 0.2km/0.1mi Archaeological Museum of Nafplio - 0.3km/0.2mi Kolokotronis Park - 0.3km/0.2mi Port of Nafplio - 0.4km/0.3mi Nafplion Promenade - 0.4km/0.3mi Mpoyrtzi - 0.4km/0.3mi Fortress of Acronauplía - 0.5km/0.3mi Five Brothers Bastion - 0.5km/0.3mi Acronafplia - 0.5km/0.3mi The preferred airport for Aetoma Hotel is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH) - 167.1km/103.8mi A stay at Aetoma Hotel places you in the heart of Nafplio, steps from Church of Agios Spyridonas and Komboloi Museum. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Church of Ayios Georgios and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Kolokotronis Park. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. English breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • Self Laundry

Location

2 Sq. San. Spiridon, Nafplio City Centre, Nafplio, Greece

What's nearby

  • Church of Agios Spyridonas0.1 km
  • Komboloi Museum0.1 km
  • Church of Ayios Georgios0.1 km
  • Frankoklisia Catholic Church0.1 km
  • War Museum0.1 km
  • Peloponnesian Folklore Foundation Museum0.2 km
  • Constitution Square0.2 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Nafplio0.3 km
  • Kolokotronis Park0.3 km
  • Port of Nafplio0.4 km
  • Nafplion Promenade0.4 km
  • Mpoyrtzi0.4 km
  • Fortress of Acronauplía0.5 km
  • Five Brothers Bastion0.5 km
  • Acronafplia0.5 km
  • The preferred airport for Aetoma Hotel is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)167 km

Guest reviews

9.9
Cleanliness
10.0
Location
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
9.9
Dining
9.9
Rooms
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Children 10 years old and younger are not permitted at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Greece/
  2. Peloponnese/
  3. Argolida/
  4. Nafplion/
  5. Aetoma Hotel

Aetoma Hotel

9.92 Sq. San. Spiridon, Nafplio City Centre, Nafplio, Greece
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.9
Cleanliness
10.0
Location
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
9.9
Dining
9.9
Rooms
10.0

Recent reviews

  • V

    Vincent

    Apr 2, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice expérience. Most clean hôtel ever. Staff vert friendly and welcoming.

  • R

    Rama

    Jul 2, 2025

    10.0

    We had booked at Aetoma but as we wanted early check in they put us in their sister-property right across. The suite at Navria was excellent and it had an elevator as well. Breakfast was served on your table rather than buffet style making it a very pleasant experience.

  • E

    Elaine

    Jun 7, 2025

    10.0

    Delightful hotel with excellent breakfast and THE BEST most congenial and helpful staff. Yes there are steps but it’s a deal in an expensive area.

  • V

    Vladimir

    May 12, 2025

    10.0

    A local gem

  • P

    Paz

    Apr 7, 2025

    10.0

    Everything was excellent, from the way we were greeted, to an outstanding room ( size, furnishing, quity), to breakfast.

  • L

    luc

    Sep 11, 2024

    10.0

    Absolutely beautiful boutique hotel in the old town of Nafplio. We were able to drive up to the hotel to unload our luggage and then parked in the port. Walking distance to everything you want. The breakfast is spectacular and the owners and staff are friendly and very helpful. Can’t recommend this place enough. Just be aware that there is no elevator and there is a flight of steps up to the room. Not an issue for us, we loved the Aetoma.