SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille-La Mancha/
  3. Province of Toledo/
  4. Toledo/
  5. Abad Toledo

Abad Toledo

8.8Real del Arrabal, 1, Toledo, Castilla - La Mancha, Spain
Abad Toledo — photo 1
1 / 12
Abad Toledo — photo 1Abad Toledo — photo 2Abad Toledo — photo 3Abad Toledo — photo 4Abad Toledo — photo 5
All photos· 38 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Toledo with convenient amenities and a 24-hour front desk for a comfortable stay. With a stay at Hotel Abad Toledo, you'll be centrally located in Toledo, within a 15-minute drive of Puy du Fou España and Cristo de la Luz Mosque Ruins. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Convento de los Carmelitas Descalzos and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Convento de Santa Clara la Real. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Toledo? This hotel has 474 square feet (44 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 28 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Puerta del Sol City Gate - 0.1km/0.1mi Cristo de la Luz Mosque Ruins - 0.1km/0.1mi Church of Santiago del Arrabal - 0.1km/0.1mi Convento de los Carmelitas Descalzos - 0.2km/0.1mi Puerta Bisagra City Gate - 0.3km/0.2mi Convento de las Agustinas Calzadas - 0.3km/0.2mi Convento de Santa Clara la Real - 0.3km/0.2mi The Toledo Congress Centre, El Greco - 0.4km/0.2mi Plaza de Zocodover - 0.4km/0.2mi Mezquita de Tornerias - 0.4km/0.3mi Escaleras Zocodover - 0.5km/0.3mi Teatro de Rojas - 0.5km/0.3mi Edificio de la Diputacion - 0.5km/0.3mi Palacio arzobispal - 0.5km/0.3mi Santa Cruz Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi The preferred airport for Hotel Abad Toledo is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD) - 85.7km/53.2mi With a stay at Hotel Abad Toledo, you'll be centrally located in Toledo, within a 15-minute drive of Puy du Fou España and Cristo de la Luz Mosque Ruins. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Convento de los Carmelitas Descalzos and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Convento de Santa Clara la Real. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 28 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Toledo? This hotel has 474 square feet (44 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Fishing
  • Hiking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Real del Arrabal, 1, Toledo, Castilla - La Mancha, Spain

What's nearby

  • Puerta del Sol City Gate0.1 km
  • Cristo de la Luz Mosque Ruins0.1 km
  • Church of Santiago del Arrabal0.1 km
  • Convento de los Carmelitas Descalzos0.2 km
  • Puerta Bisagra City Gate0.3 km
  • Convento de las Agustinas Calzadas0.3 km
  • Convento de Santa Clara la Real0.3 km
  • The Toledo Congress Centre, El Greco0.4 km
  • Plaza de Zocodover0.4 km
  • Mezquita de Tornerias0.4 km
  • Escaleras Zocodover0.5 km
  • Teatro de Rojas0.5 km
  • Edificio de la Diputacion0.5 km
  • Palacio arzobispal0.5 km
  • Santa Cruz Museum0.5 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Abad Toledo is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)86 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.3
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Castille-La Mancha/
  3. Province of Toledo/
  4. Toledo/
  5. Abad Toledo

Abad Toledo

8.8Real del Arrabal, 1, Toledo, Castilla - La Mancha, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.3
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.1

Recent reviews

  • L

    Louise

    Mar 6, 2023

    10.0

    Very welcoming staff who were keen to point out all the Toledo sites and provide dining advice.

  • JL

    Jose Luis

    Mar 4, 2022

    8.0

    Todo bien, un poco de ruido de la calle con coches y autobuses

  • I

    Ivan

    Feb 18, 2022

    10.0

    Desde el primer minuto, la experiencia en el hotel ha sido muy buena, el personal es atento y está todo muy limpio. Ubicación cerca del centro y de la estación de autobuses.