SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Denmark/
  2. Region South Denmark/
  3. Billund Kommune/
  4. Billund/
  5. Aagaarden

Aagaarden

9.7Annexvej 5, Hejnsvig, Billund Municipality, Denmark
Aagaarden — photo 1
1 / 12
Aagaarden — photo 1Aagaarden — photo 2Aagaarden — photo 3Aagaarden — photo 4Aagaarden — photo 5
All photos· 91 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Cozy guesthouse with a garden, terrace, and barbecue grills, near LEGOLAND® Billund and Lego House. When you stay at Aagaarden in Billund, you'll be near the airport, within a 10-minute drive of LEGOLAND® Billund and Lego House. This guesthouse is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Lalandia Water Park and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Gyttegard Golf Club. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This guesthouse also features a picnic area and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include express check-out, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Continental breakfasts are served on weekends from 8 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, housekeeping is provided once per stay, and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gyttegard Golf Club - 2.5km/1.5mi Huset Olholm - 4.6km/2.8mi Lego House - 4.8km/3.0mi Teddy Bear Art Museum - 4.9km/3.0mi Hejnsvig Kirke - 5.7km/3.5mi LEGOLAND® Billund - 6.0km/3.7mi Sculpturepark Billund - 6.6km/4.1mi Myretuen - 7.2km/4.5mi Hugormen - 7.2km/4.5mi Fun And Action Fodboldgolf - 7.3km/4.5mi WOW PARK Billund - 7.3km/4.5mi Lalandia Water Park - 7.7km/4.8mi Tudsemose - 7.9km/4.9mi Grindsted Kirke - 10.0km/6.2mi Vesterhede Kirke - 10.9km/6.7mi Billund (BLL) - 7.9km/4.9mi Esbjerg (EBJ) - 50.7km/31.5mi When you stay at Aagaarden in Billund, you'll be near the airport, within a 10-minute drive of LEGOLAND® Billund and Lego House. This guesthouse is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Lalandia Water Park and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Gyttegard Golf Club. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This guesthouse also features a picnic area and barbecue grills. Continental breakfasts are served on weekends from 8 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, housekeeping is provided once per stay, and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) can be requested. Featured amenities include express check-out, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Cycling
  • Fishing
  • Playground

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Banquet Facilities
  • Garden
  • Lockers Available
  • Outdoor Furniture

Location

Annexvej 5, Hejnsvig, Billund Municipality, Denmark

What's nearby

  • Gyttegard Golf Club2.5 km
  • Huset Olholm4.6 km
  • Lego House4.8 km
  • Teddy Bear Art Museum4.9 km
  • Hejnsvig Kirke5.7 km
  • LEGOLAND® Billund6 km
  • Sculpturepark Billund6.6 km
  • Myretuen7.2 km
  • Hugormen7.2 km
  • Fun And Action Fodboldgolf7.3 km
  • WOW PARK Billund7.3 km
  • Lalandia Water Park7.7 km
  • Tudsemose7.9 km
  • Grindsted Kirke10 km
  • Vesterhede Kirke11 km
  • Billund (BLL)7.9 km
  • Esbjerg (EBJ)51 km

Guest reviews

9.7
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Denmark/
  2. Region South Denmark/
  3. Billund Kommune/
  4. Billund/
  5. Aagaarden

Aagaarden

9.7Annexvej 5, Hejnsvig, Billund Municipality, Denmark
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.7
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

Recent reviews

  • K

    Karl

    Jun 6, 2026

    10.0

    Wonderful stay in a country setting just outside Billund. Such a beautiful and relaxing property. A stark contrast from the busy places in Copenhagen. If you are heading to Legoland and do not want to stay at the resort, this is your place.

  • B

    Benjamin

    May 18, 2026

    10.0

    It was fantastic. Especially with kids!

  • A

    ajay

    Apr 12, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice place on private farm. We loved the host, she as very helpful and responsive. Kids loved it. Also it is close to Lego attractions.

  • D

    Doxie

    Jun 15, 2025

    10.0

    We loved staying here! Great communication and very helpful. So close to everything in Billund. Thank you!

  • M

    Michelle

    Dec 15, 2024

    10.0

    Without a doubt, Aargaarden is the most beautiful accomodation I’ve ever stayed. The property is stunning, the apartment was perfect and the location being so close to Legoland and other attractions it was perfect. Elisa was so lovely and was the perfect host. We didn’t want to leave Aargaarden and will surely stay there again if we make it back to Denmark one day. The local Pizza was fantastic and the pizza’s delicious but they were sooooo big, we couldn’t them. If you are heading to Denmark be sure to head to Billund and stay at Aargaarden.

  • T

    Tova

    Oct 1, 2024

    10.0

    Beautiful property! It's a must for family's couples or solo when visiting Billund. 10 min.drive to Legoland and airport .