SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. North Northamptonshire/
  4. Cottingham/
  5. 5A Waterfall Way

5A Waterfall Way

9.9Medbourne, England
5A Waterfall Way — photo 1
1 / 5
5A Waterfall Way — photo 15A Waterfall Way — photo 25A Waterfall Way — photo 35A Waterfall Way — photo 45A Waterfall Way — photo 5
All photos· 5 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Market Harborough, this cottage is a 4-minute drive from Hallaton Village Green and 10 minutes from Rockingham Castle. This cottage is 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from East Carlton Country Park and 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Harborough Academy of Performing Arts. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and a microwave. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Hallaton Village Green - 4.8km/3.0mi East Carlton Country Park - 8.3km/5.1mi Harborough Academy of Performing Arts - 9.8km/6.1mi Rockingham Castle - 9.9km/6.1mi Corby Tennis Centre - 10.6km/6.6mi Tugby Village Hall & Recreation Centre - 11.2km/7.0mi Market Harborough Leisure Centre - 11.4km/7.1mi Lyddington Bede House - 12.4km/7.7mi Launde Park - 13.2km/8.2mi Corby Boating Lake - 13.5km/8.4mi Corby Heritage Centre - 13.7km/8.5mi Launde Abbey - 13.8km/8.6mi Launde Park Wood - 14.1km/8.7mi Corby Cube - 14.1km/8.8mi Launde Big Wood - 14.4km/8.9mi Nottingham (NQT) - 59.4km/36.9mi East Midlands Airport (EMA) - 78.0km/48.5mi Located in Market Harborough, this cottage is a 4-minute drive from Hallaton Village Green and 10 minutes from Rockingham Castle. This cottage is 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from East Carlton Country Park and 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Harborough Academy of Performing Arts. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and a microwave. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Cycling

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden

Location

Medbourne, England

What's nearby

  • Hallaton Village Green4.8 km
  • East Carlton Country Park8.3 km
  • Harborough Academy of Performing Arts9.8 km
  • Rockingham Castle9.9 km
  • Corby Tennis Centre11 km
  • Tugby Village Hall & Recreation Centre11 km
  • Market Harborough Leisure Centre11 km
  • Lyddington Bede House12 km
  • Launde Park13 km
  • Corby Boating Lake14 km
  • Corby Heritage Centre14 km
  • Launde Abbey14 km
  • Launde Park Wood14 km
  • Corby Cube14 km
  • Launde Big Wood14 km
  • Nottingham (NQT)59 km
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)78 km

Guest reviews

9.9
Cleanliness
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. North Northamptonshire/
  4. Cottingham/
  5. 5A Waterfall Way

5A Waterfall Way

9.9Medbourne, England
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.9
Cleanliness
9.0

Recent reviews

  • L

    Lewis

    May 22, 2026

    10.0

    Loverly little apartment in a loverly village - pub next door to always helps for a refresher

  • C

    Catherine

    Mar 13, 2026

    10.0

    cosy property which was well equipped. Next to pub/ restaurant and plenty parking. Lovely quiet village