SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Lithuania/
  2. 15th Avenue

15th Avenue

9.4Gedimino pr. 15, Vilnius, Lithuania
15th Avenue — photo 1
1 / 12
15th Avenue — photo 115th Avenue — photo 215th Avenue — photo 315th Avenue — photo 415th Avenue — photo 5
All photos· 20 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at 15th Avenue Hotel places you in the heart of Vilnius, steps from Gediminas Avenue and Vilnius Jewish Library. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Casino Olympic and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Vilnius Central Post Office. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided weekly. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gediminas Avenue - 0.1km/0.1mi Vilnius Jewish Library - 0.1km/0.1mi Vincas Kudirka Statue - 0.2km/0.1mi Casino Olympic - 0.2km/0.1mi Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi Zemaite - 0.3km/0.2mi Vilnius Central Post Office - 0.3km/0.2mi Money Museum of the Bank of Lithuania - 0.3km/0.2mi Lithuanian National Drama Theater - 0.4km/0.3mi Lukiskes Square - 0.6km/0.4mi Frank Zappa Memorial - 0.6km/0.4mi Radziwiłł Palace - 0.7km/0.4mi Chiesa di Santa Caterina - 0.7km/0.4mi St Catherine's Church - 0.7km/0.4mi Frank Zappa Monument - 0.7km/0.5mi The preferred airport for 15th Avenue Hotel is Vilnius (VNO-Vilnius Intl.) - 9.1km/5.7mi A stay at 15th Avenue Hotel places you in the heart of Vilnius, steps from Gediminas Avenue and Vilnius Jewish Library. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Casino Olympic and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Vilnius Central Post Office. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided weekly. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Gedimino pr. 15, Vilnius, Lithuania

What's nearby

  • Gediminas Avenue0.1 km
  • Vilnius Jewish Library0.1 km
  • Vincas Kudirka Statue0.2 km
  • Casino Olympic0.2 km
  • Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre0.3 km
  • Zemaite0.3 km
  • Vilnius Central Post Office0.3 km
  • Money Museum of the Bank of Lithuania0.3 km
  • Lithuanian National Drama Theater0.4 km
  • Lukiskes Square0.6 km
  • Frank Zappa Memorial0.6 km
  • Radziwiłł Palace0.7 km
  • Chiesa di Santa Caterina0.7 km
  • St Catherine's Church0.7 km
  • Frank Zappa Monument0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for 15th Avenue Hotel is Vilnius (VNO-Vilnius Intl.)9.1 km

Guest reviews

9.4
Cleanliness
9.9
Location
10.0
Staff
9.7
Facilities
9.4
Dining
10.0
Rooms
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 10 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Lithuania/
  2. 15th Avenue

15th Avenue

9.4Gedimino pr. 15, Vilnius, Lithuania
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.4
Cleanliness
9.9
Location
10.0
Staff
9.7
Facilities
9.4
Dining
10.0
Rooms
10.0

Recent reviews

  • V

    Vytis

    Sep 16, 2026

    8.0

    The hotel is very centrally located even if entrance is from the back garden of the street. note that room cleaning is by request. breakfast is much more what is understood as continental breakfast.

  • B

    Brian

    Sep 16, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice and quite hotel, centrally located. Breakfast available for a very reasonable price. Highly recommnendable

  • T

    Tom

    Jun 12, 2026

    2.0

    Front door is locked when you arrive. Difficult to find hotel in back yard, with no big signs. Very old fashioned room. No restaurant for breakfast, just a small room with husets sitting really close to each other. Overall - does not live up to 2026 standards.

  • H

    Hannah

    Jan 4, 2026

    10.0

    Great central location to all sights, restaurants and local markets. Hotel clean, modern and good amenities. Easy check in instructions. Note: if arriving late make sure hotel is contacted well in advance via app, as no concierge available. Highly recommend.

  • V

    Vilius

    Jan 1, 2026

    8.0

    .

  • T

    Theresa

    Oct 21, 2025

    6.0

    Hotel behind McDonalds. Room backed over the generator which was really noisy at night - it explained the ear plugs in the room. Room was compact but clean. No fridge but did have tea and coffee making facilities. Friendly staff. Desk not manned all day so it was difficult to get my bag back in the afternoon.